Gojumbos: Home of Men's Cross Country and Track & Field at Tufts University
Licensed to Tufts University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 05:58 PM
Tufts Stampede - 2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012
2/3/2012 to 2/4/2012 Results Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Saunders, Ryan SR College of S 6.50 7.08q 8 2 Fowler, Jesse JR Merrimack 7.08 7.12q 7 3 Batiste, Austin Naval Academy Pr 7.13 7.17q 4 4 Darnels, Darius FR Assumption 7.30 7.17q 7 5 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 7.08 7.18q 5 6 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 7.35 7.20q 6 7 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 7.13 7.21q 4 8 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 7.13 7.22q 6 9 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 7.18 7.23 1 10 Asante, Vincent SO Brandeis 7.10 7.28 3 11 Lowther, Paulie JR Wesleyan 7.20 7.35 5 12 Granderson, Jeremy Naval Academy Pr 7.20 7.36 7 13 Arzo, Julio JR Merrimack 7.17 7.37 6 14 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 7.20 7.37 3 15 Gooch, Brian JR Conn College 7.35 7.37 4 16 Meyer, Chris Naval Academy Pr 7.31 7.37 1 17 Chingono, Daryl FR Umass Dartmo 7.36 7.38 2 18 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 7.11 7.38 1 19 Curtis, Luke SO Worcester St 7.25 7.39 8 20 Collins, Joey FR WPI 7.31 7.39 3 21 Davies, Chandler FR Regis 7.50 7.42 1 22 Kelley, Mike FR Merrimack 7.45 7.42 3 23 Whitman, Matt SR WPI 7.39 7.43 8 24 Conant, Kevin FR Worcester St 7.35 7.44 6 25 Mitchell, Rasheed JR Conn College 7.45 7.45 1 26 Corum, Shaun FR Worcester St 7.40 7.48 2 27 Alley, Matthew FR Worcester St 7.35 7.48 3 28 Kawalya, Ditton SO WPI 7.30 7.51 5
29 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 7.40 7.56 8
30 Larcom, Jonathan SR Umass Dartmo 7.57 7.57 2 31 Ye, Stanley SR Brandeis 7.30 7.57 2 32 Williams, Jonathan FR Umass Dartmo 7.37 7.57 7 33 Snead, Jeremiah SO College of S 7.35 7.58 4 34 Genitili, Michael SO Bridgewater 7.58 3 35 Olateju, Kolawole FR Gordon 7.46 7.58 6 36 Kocienski, Stephen JR WPI 7.37 7.59 5 37 Couloute, Brandon FR Umass Boston 7.30 7.62 8 38 Barber, Matt FR Umass Dartmo 7.48 7.63 4
39 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 7.49 7.65 6
40 Revix, Diego SO Bridgewater 7.68 2 41 Popa, David FR Gordon 7.85 7.73 4 42 Cameron, Nyeem SO Emmanuel 7.49 7.79 4 43 Schulz, Jordan FR Gordon 7.86 7.82 4 44 Rowe, Peter SR Fitchburg St 7.56 7.83 3 45 Sidique, Mohamed FR Brandeis 7.80 7.85 6 46 St. Jean, Nicholas SR Assumption 7.79 7.85 3 47 May, Christopher SO Conn College 7.80 7.89 1 48 Centrone, Ed FR Merrimack 7.87 7.96 6 48 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 9.33 7.96 1 50 Figuereo, Rafael FR Fitchburg St 7.78 7.99 2 51 Ferreira, Edward FR Worcester St 7.70 8.03 5 Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Saunders, Ryan SR College of S 7.08 7.08 2 Fowler, Jesse JR Merrimack 7.12 7.10 3 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 7.21 7.16 4 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 7.20 7.17 7.163 5 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 7.22 7.17 7.166 6 Batiste, Austin Naval Academy Pr 7.17 7.27 7 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 7.18 7.28 Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Saunders, Ryan SR College of S 22.03 22.42 1 2 Nasso, Kebba FR Umass Boston 22.60 22.45 1 3 Gibson, Terrence FR Worcester St 23.50 23.06 3 4 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 22.79 23.11 1 5 Meyer, Chris Naval Academy Pr 23.58 23.20 4 6 Morales, Henry JR Umass Boston 22.50 23.25 1 7 Drew, LaDarius FR Wesleyan 23.00 23.45 2 8 Israel, Jeremy FR Regis 23.67 23.53 5 9 Julien, Adam FR Emmanuel 23.24 23.57 2 10 Morette, Kyle SR WPI 23.16 23.62 2 11 Davies, Chandler FR Regis 23.87 23.70 5 12 Kawalya, Ditton SO WPI 23.65 23.73 4 13 Corum, Shaun FR Worcester St 23.40 23.88 3 14 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 23.21 24.01 2 15 Conant, Kevin FR Worcester St 23.50 24.02 3 16 Hannon, Ben FR Coast Guard 23.52 24.10 4 17 Aleles, Nicholas FR WPI 24.39 24.10 6 18 Smith, Kelcey FR Coast Guard 23.61 24.16 4 19 Simon, Norbert FR Umass Boston 22.80 24.17 1 20 Jenkins, Aaron FR Coast Guard 23.39 24.20 3 21 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 22.93 24.22 2 22 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 23.90 24.28 5 23 Chingono, Daryl FR Umass Dartmo 23.86 24.39 5 24 Manning, Ryan FR Regis 24.01 24.46 6 25 Alley, Matthew FR Worcester St 23.90 24.48 6 26 Whitman, Matt SR WPI 23.68 24.68 5 27 Couloute, Brandon FR Umass Boston 23.50 24.73 3 28 Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St 24.78 24.80 8 29 Ghosh, Nayan FR Wesleyan 25.56 24.95 10 30 Larcom, Jonathan SR Umass Dartmo 24.76 25.03 7 31 O'Neill, Connor FR Worcester St 24.50 25.04 7 32 Sidique, Mohamed FR Brandeis 24.90 25.17 8
33 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 25.00 25.20 8
34 Allen, David SO Emmanuel 24.12 25.27 6 35 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 24.50 25.46 6 36 Mercer, Edward SO WPI 25.31 25.48 9 37 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 24.87 25.56 8 38 Ross, Daniel FR Worcester St 24.50 25.62 7 39 Raymond, Grant SO WPI 25.54 25.64 9 40 Baker, Chris FR Emmanuel 24.55 25.75 7 41 Froass, Pat SR Emmanuel 25.15 25.82 9 42 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 25.00 25.87 8 43 Genitili, Michael SO Bridgewater 23.75 25.89 5 44 Johnson, Mark JR Bridgewater 24.55 26.15 7 45 Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo 25.00 26.22 8 46 Revix, Diego SO Bridgewater 23.50 26.27 4 47 Snead, Jeremiah SO College of S 23.50 26.39 3 48 St. Jean, Nicholas SR Assumption 25.49 26.50 9 49 Haskell, Andrew FR Emmanuel 25.25 26.71 9 50 Clifford, Tim FR Merrimack 25.80 27.07 10 51 King, Dylon FR Umass Boston 26.80 27.62 10 52 Francois, William SR Umass Boston 29.01 28.99 10 Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Saunders, Ryan SR College of S 48.33 49.98 1 2 Arneaud, Gerald JR Umass Dartmo 51.50 50.58 1 3 Julien, Adam FR Emmanuel 50.74 50.98 1 4 Vaughn, Ronald Naval Academy Pr 50.30 51.52 1 5 Shooshan, Ryan JR WPI 52.41 53.33 2 6 Judge, Timothy FR Bridgewater 52.48 53.44 2
7 Norman, Kevin SO Tufts 53.00 53.62 3
8 Barber, Matt FR Umass Dartmo 52.94 53.64 2 9 Phaneuf, Geoff SO Conn College 52.96 53.70 2 10 Coyle, Tommy JR Bridgewater 52.20 53.93 2 11 Rocheleau, Maximin FR Fitchburg St 54.00 54.46 4 12 Papesca, Thomas JR College of S 53.15 54.61 3 13 Dottin, James JR Wesleyan 52.80 54.67 2 14 Mercer, Edward SO WPI 55.13 54.68 6 15 Abdulkadir, Hamza JR Umass Boston 53.02 54.74 3 16 Olson, Neal FR Gordon 54.96 54.81 5 17 Baker, Chris FR Emmanuel 54.73 54.86 4 18 Corley, Andrew JR Bridgewater 53.68 54.96 3 19 Asante, Vincent SO Brandeis 54.00 55.06 4 20 Malcolm, Andre FR Umass Boston 55.00 55.22 5 21 Allen, David SO Emmanuel 54.75 55.25 5 22 Lloyd, Rolly SO College of S 53.24 55.30 3 22 Jackson, Erick FR Coast Guard 55.00 55.30 5 24 Park, Jung SO Brandeis 53.90 55.76 4 25 Howard, Gray FR Merrimack 55.70 56.33 6
26 Levitin, Maxwell SO Tufts 53.75 56.41 4
27 Wahome, Stephen JR Bridgewater 58.00 56.52 7 56.519 28 Brady, Richard FR Coast Guard 55.50 56.52 7 56.52 29 Dimmick, Taylor SO Assumption 56.30 56.68 6 30 Raymond, Grant SO WPI 56.52 56.73 6 31 Hoffman-Senn, Josh SR Brandeis 56.86 8 32 Fitzgibbon, Dennis FR Worcester St 57.00 57.94 6 33 Bajaj, Ben SO Conn College 56.00 58.36 6 34 Johnson, Mark JR Bridgewater 55.00 58.37 5 35 Riley, Justin SO Bridgewater 57.11 59.22 8 36 Romer, Carlos FR Regis 59.37 7 37 Peduzzi, Noah SO Bridgewater 55.00 59.77 5 38 Caruso, Joe FR Merrimack 57.20 1:00.47 8 Event 8 Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hinthorne, Matt SO Umass Dartmo 1:23.70 1:23.02 2 Collins, Joey FR WPI 1:24.63 1:23.46 3 Kocienski, Stephen JR WPI 1:26.79 1:23.85 4 Kelly, Joe FR Coast Guard 1:24.50 1:24.12 5 Coleman, Gary Naval Academy Pr 1:25.00 1:24.55 6 Kerin, John JR Umass Boston 1:24.01 1:25.55 7 Costa, Kyle SO Umass Dartmo 1:24.20 1:25.70 8 Kern, Mik JR Brandeis 1:26.00 1:25.85 9 Sabanty, Kerry JR Worcester St 1:25.00 1:26.10 10 Ameri, Luca FR Wesleyan 1:27.00 1:28.53 11 Murphy, Kirk FR WPI 1:27.67 1:28.55 12 Murtagh, Michael JR College of S 1:27.00 1:28.73 13 Pacelle, Jack JR Wesleyan 1:27.00 1:29.06 14 Bailey, Bradford JR WPI 1:30.35 1:29.14 15 Gorecki, Ethan FR Fitchburg St 1:30.36 1:29.94 16 O'Neill, Connor FR Worcester St 1:30.00 1:30.03 17 Bareuther, Rian JR Coast Guard 1:28.50 1:31.03 18 Onah, Michael JR Wesleyan 1:29.00 1:31.09 19 Eoff, Eric FR WPI 1:30.54 1:31.21 20 Kaddy, Joshua JR Fitchburg St 1:31.22 1:31.68 21 Cowles, Wesley SR Emmanuel 1:27.45 1:31.71 22 Murphy, Dana FR Emmanuel 1:30.00 1:31.92 23 Patel, Parth JR Bridgewater 1:29.28 1:32.11 24 Creeden, Zachary SO Worcester St 1:29.50 1:32.87 25 Nichols, Noah SO Wesleyan 1:29.00 1:35.02 26 Laurore, Jeff JR Umass Boston 1:31.00 1:35.66 27 Ly, Chhenlee FR Umass Boston 1:33.00 1:35.75 28 Wing, Bryant JR Worcester St 1:43.00 1:38.65 29 Chaban, Brandon SO Worcester St 1:39.00 1:39.45 30 Harris, Kurt JR Fitchburg St 1:49.67 1:46.91 31 Coote, Lenford SO Umass Boston 1:43.00 1:47.78 32 Francois, William SR Umass Boston 1:43.00 1:47.84 Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Sukeforth, Andrew SO Bridgewater 1:56.48 1:57.53 2 Goehring, Josh FR Bridgewater 1:58.00 1:59.19 3 Cruz, Luis FR Merrimack 2:00.00 1:59.33
4 Cover, Evan FR Tufts 1:57.80 1:59.71
5 Lee, Jordan SO Coast Guard 1:58.00 2:00.14
6 Brosh, Adam JR Tufts 1:58.00 2:00.74
7 McShane, Bobby SO Tufts 1:57.00 2:01.45
8 Schifter, Alex FR Tufts 2:01.00 2:01.75
9 Roseman, Aaron FR Tufts 1:59.50 2:01.81
10 McNamara, Jesse FR College of S 2:03.00 2:02.37 11 Simmons, Dillon JR Lesley 2:04.00 2:03.47 12 Martin, James FR Coast Guard 2:00.00 2:03.72 13 Zielinski, Brendan FR Bridgewater 2:04.00 2:04.52 14 Kearney, Zack FR Coast Guard 2:02.00 2:04.52 15 Quinlan, James FR Fitchburg St 2:01.12 2:04.84 16 Hub, Ryan FR Coast Guard 2:04.00 2:04.86 17 Westwater, Keegan SO WPI 2:04.41 2:04.89 18 Conforti, Chris SO Lesley 2:00.00 2:06.25 19 Gerlach, Kyle FR WPI 2:05.88 2:06.47 20 Babiec, Greg JR Worcester St 2:05.00 2:06.50 21 Auth, Trevor SR Coast Guard 2:03.00 2:07.03 22 Bub, Nathan JR College of S 2:05.00 2:07.69 23 Giberti, Mike SO Bridgewater 2:03.00 2:09.67 24 Lambard, Pierre Naval Academy Pr 2:08.00 2:11.41 25 Huseland, Dwight FR Gordon 2:12.00 2:11.43 26 Osborn, Michael FR Fitchburg St 2:05.76 2:15.77 27 Chapley, Caleb FR Assumption 2:15.79 2:15.92 28 Toye, Josh Naval Academy Pr 2:10.00 2:16.20 29 Dechane, Myles SO Merrimack 2:12.00 2:17.67 30 Thulin, Eric SR Worcester St 2:15.00 2:21.04 31 Hebert, Wesley FR Worcester St 2:18.00 2:25.01 32 Ward, Steve SR Fitchburg St 2:20.92 2:35.78 Event 12 Men 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals =========================================================================
1 Prescott, Jeff SR Tufts 2:31.00 2:32.26
2 Bruno, Nathan SO Emmanuel 2:35.74 2:32.83 3 Boutin, Marc SR Brandeis 2:32.00 2:33.63 4 Roth, Sam JR Wesleyan 2:34.00 2:33.85
5 Phillips, Andrew FR Tufts 2:36.00 2:37.34
6 Rosenbach, Michael FR Brandeis 2:36.00 2:37.55 7 Mazeika, Tim JR Worcester St 2:33.00 2:38.27 8 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 2:38.62 2:39.16
9 St. Pierre, Joseph FR Tufts 2:35.00 2:39.35
10 Bray, Greg FR Brandeis 2:36.00 2:40.44 11 Boudreau, Matt JR Conn College 2:39.00 2:42.09 12 Bova, Patrick FR Worcester St 2:39.00 2:42.81 13 Braz, Evan FR Merrimack 2:40.00 2:43.10 14 Uruci, Xhulio SO Umass Boston 2:33.00 2:45.88 15 Collins, Brian FR Emmanuel 2:50.00 2:46.49 16 Gitkind, Matt JR Conn College 2:45.00 2:47.06 17 Post, Dan SR Conn College 2:42.00 2:47.11 18 Davis, Aaron SO Conn College 2:45.00 2:47.82 19 Kinha, Amit SO Conn College 2:48.00 2:48.31 20 Andruskiewicz, Mason JR WPI 2:52.86 2:52.02
21 Lima, Thiago JR Tufts 2:42.00 2:52.37
22 Vanacore, Mark SR WPI 2:54.97 2:55.64 23 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 3:00.00 3:03.40 24 Teague, Lawerence SO Fitchburg St 2:58.88 3:11.18
-- Rose, Connor SR Tufts 2:30.00 DNF
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Mavrovic, Alex FR Conn College 4:15.00 4:18.37 2 LeDuc, Michael SO Conn College 4:20.00 4:22.04 3 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 4:21.23 4:22.42 4 Miller, William Naval Academy Pr 4:23.00 4:27.32 5 Coughlin, Eamonn FR College of S 4:27.00 4:34.38 6 McCarthy, Myles SR Coast Guard 4:38.00 4:34.77 7 Moran, Ryan FR WPI 4:38.13 4:35.20 8 Pienta, Brad SO Coast Guard 4:36.00 4:35.59 9 Malik, Zak SO Wesleyan 4:30.00 4:38.39 10 Karstunen, Eric FR Umass Dartmo 4:38.38 4:38.39 11 Hill, Joe SR Coast Guard 4:40.00 4:38.92 12 Burger, Scott JR WPI 4:40.00 4:41.42 13 Lutke, John-Scott SO Assumption 5:00.00 4:42.25 14 Smith, Joey FR Merrimack 4:42.00 4:42.29 15 Breault, John FR Bridgewater 4:45.00 4:45.43 16 Bernazzani, Scott FR Umass Dartmo 4:50.00 4:48.21 17 Compagni-Portis, Julian FR Wesleyan 4:50.00 4:50.35 18 Spillane, Sean SO Bridgewater 4:50.00 4:54.38 19 Sheehan, Kevin SR Bridgewater 5:00.00 4:56.94 20 Foley, Connor FR Bridgewater 4:45.00 4:57.06 21 Ballester, Ryan Naval Academy Pr 5:00.00 4:58.71 22 Drescher, Daniel FR Fitchburg St 5:02.20 5:00.72 23 Hebert, Wesley FR Worcester St 4:58.00 5:04.55 24 Kahl, Elliot SO Coast Guard 4:55.00 5:05.60 25 Sykes, Jesse FR Gordon 5:14.82 5:09.38 26 Lopez, Eric FR Wesleyan 4:45.00 5:14.03 27 Goehring, Taylor JR Bridgewater 5:00.00 5:19.22 28 Rondinone, David FR Assumption 5:10.00 5:22.20 29 Gillis, Mike FR Bridgewater 5:30.00 5:36.85 Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals =========================================================================
1 Rand, Matt JR Tufts 8:38.00 8:35.54
2 Cassidy, Liam SO Tufts 8:38.00 8:41.63
3 McLaughlin, Brian SO Tufts 8:40.00 8:44.77
4 Colvin, Ed SO Brandeis 8:55.00 8:46.28
5 McCauley, Jake SO Tufts 8:45.00 8:47.87
6 Hansen, Benji SO Tufts 8:45.00 8:47.95
7 Siperek, Trevor SR Coast Guard 8:52.00 8:49.59
8 Maher, Luke JR Tufts 8:45.00 8:51.72
9 Wahome, Stephen JR Bridgewater 8:53.55 8:52.09 10 Phipps, David JR Bridgewater 8:56.85 8:52.75
11 Andrews, Tyler SO Tufts 9:15.00 8:55.87
12 Garfield, Sam FR Tufts 8:50.00 8:56.36
13 McCrory, Colin FR Tufts 8:50.00 8:56.69
14 Gargaro, Daniel JR College of S 8:55.60 8:56.79
15 Guarnaccia, Nicholas FR Tufts 8:50.00 8:57.31
16 Poupard, Joe FR Tufts 8:50.00 9:00.52
17 Varney, Darryl SO Tufts 9:15.00 9:05.40
18 Horvath, Stephen FR Coast Guard 9:20.00 9:09.58
18 Cousins, Cyrus FR Tufts 8:55.00 9:09.58
20 Brodin, Josh JR WPI 9:08.00 9:09.82
21 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy SR Tufts 8:50.00 9:10.88
22 Hollinger, Robert SO WPI 9:11.34 9:11.07 23 Dikeman, Samson SR College of S 9:17.65 9:13.69 24 Costanzo, Dominick FR College of S 9:19.00 9:14.39 25 Jordan, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 9:17.79 9:15.55 26 Casiglio, Kyle SO Lesley 8:59.00 9:16.24 27 Gallant, Colin SR Conn College 9:10.00 9:16.69 28 Tekeste, Filmon FR Wesleyan 8:54.00 9:16.91 29 Brown, Edmund FR College of S 9:19.00 9:17.55 30 Rutledge, Dan SR Bridgewater 9:36.97 9:22.15
31 Lewis, Peter SO Tufts 9:30.00 9:22.76
32 Bulger, Max SO Lesley 9:20.00 9:26.00 33 Ruddy, Shane SO WPI 9:30.64 9:26.24 34 Kelly, Joe FR WPI 9:47.35 9:29.05 35 Joyce, Michael FR Conn College 9:35.00 9:30.41 36 Grasela, Michael JR Fitchburg St 9:27.07 9:35.10 37 Monahan, Matt SO Coast Guard 9:45.00 9:38.55 38 Pepin, Adam FR Worcester St 9:45.00 9:39.04 39 Davis, Brandon FR Fitchburg St 9:23.09 9:46.01 40 Ibrahim, Abdi SR Emmanuel 9:20.00 9:47.85 41 Goodman, Brian SR WPI 9:42.24 9:52.41 42 Ramos, Ben SO Conn College 10:20.00 9:57.18 43 McGee, Mike FR Merrimack 10:00.00 10:00.47 44 Martinsky, Billy JR Conn College 10:10.00 10:00.87 45 Malarsie, Christian FR Assumption 12:00.00 10:23.16 46 Lawlor, Pat JR Merrimack 9:50.00 10:26.45 47 Thulin, Eric SR Worcester St 10:00.00 10:40.33 Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Waller, Scott SO Stonehill 15:25.60 15:22.37 2 Fontanella, Trent SO Stonehill 15:35.60 15:23.67 3 Penney, Ethan JR Stonehill 15:30.30 15:24.29 4 Cina, Paul SO Stonehill 15:40.40 15:24.74 5 Amirault, Michael SO Stonehill 15:50.20 15:35.82 6 Donahoe, Corey SR Stonehill 15:31.74 15:35.84 7 Bagan, Zachary FR Stonehill 15:50.90 15:39.47 8 Leonard, Stephen SO Stonehill 15:55.80 15:42.09 9 Cusick, Fran NA Unattached 15:30.00 15:49.97 10 Gendron, Michael FR Stonehill 15:50.50 16:01.98 11 Green, Brenner SR Conn College 16:30.00 16:05.04
12 Hardy, Greg FR Tufts 15:50.00 16:06.87
13 Doherty, John SR Merrimack 16:01.00 16:13.79 14 O'Brien, Kevin SR Coast Guard 16:10.00 16:14.02 15 O'Connell, Joey FR Coast Guard 16:30.00 16:16.34 16 Miller, Levi JR Gordon 16:20.00 16:17.52 17 Burger, Scott JR WPI 16:49.56 16:22.01 18 McAllister, Hoitt SR Conn College 16:30.00 16:23.79 19 Reseska, Evan FR Lesley 16:30.84 16:28.18 20 Putzke, Hunter SO WPI 16:54.40 16:32.10 21 McKeogh, Brendan FR WPI 17:04.00 16:37.24 22 Kwiatkowski, Andrew SO Gordon 16:20.00 16:42.29 23 Stafford, Drew SO Coast Guard 17:00.00 17:09.48 24 Scott, Andy JR Lesley 17:00.00 17:10.49 25 Novaris, Nick SO Merrimack 17:00.00 17:15.48 26 McQuaid, Owen FR Regis 18:53.35 17:56.28 Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Scalesse, Adam SO Coast Guard 8.35 8.39q 1 2 Gibson, Terrence FR Worcester St 8.90 8.57q 2 3 Granderson, Jeremy Naval Academy Pr 8.66 8.59q 4 4 Horan, Matthew SO Bridgewater 8.33 8.64q 2 5 Forrest, Timothy SO WPI 8.63 8.71q 4 6 Wingate, Ernest SO Wesleyan 8.40 8.80q 3
7 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 8.55 8.81q 5
8 Picache, Nic Naval Academy Pr 9.20 8.85q 4 9 DeChristofaro, Wesley SO WPI 9.00 8.86 1 10 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 8.75 8.91 5 11 Giambarresi, Jay FR WPI 8.84 8.92 3 12 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 9.04 9.00 3 13 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 8.89 9.07 2 14 Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater 9.21 9.08 5 15 Thompson, Kyle FR College of S 8.88 9.09 1 16 DaCosta, Howard SO College of S 9.28 9.15 3 17 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 9.76 9.34 1 18 Smoot, Dan JR Conn College 9.40 9.38 2 19 Morales, Henry JR Umass Boston 9.80 9.40 2 20 Adams, Cory SO WPI 9.47 9.45 3 21 Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo 9.29 9.49 1 22 Riley, Justin SO Bridgewater 9.47 9.51 1 23 Thomas, Ryan FR Emmanuel 9.59 9.57 5 24 O'Brien, Sean FR Umass Dartmo 9.85 9.58 1 25 Rowe, Peter SR Fitchburg St 9.19 9.72 5 26 Wesgan, Mark FR Fitchburg St 9.54 9.75 4 27 trunfio, joel JR Gordon 10.50 9.81 3 28 Flemming, Yuon FR Wesleyan 9.50 9.96 5 29 Coulombe, Jordan SR Emmanuel 9.58 9.97 4 30 Texeira, Jacob FR Umass Dartmo 9.85 10.23 2 31 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston 10.57 5 32 Ly, Chhenlee FR Umass Boston 11.08 4 -- Park, Jung SO Brandeis 9.20 DQ 4 Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================= Name Year School Prelims Finals ========================================================================= Finals 1 Scalesse, Adam SO Coast Guard 8.39 8.32
2 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 8.81 8.60
3 Forrest, Timothy SO WPI 8.71 8.62 4 Horan, Matthew SO Bridgewater 8.64 8.72 5 Wingate, Ernest SO Wesleyan 8.80 8.80 6 Picache, Nic Naval Academy Pr 8.85 8.89 7 Granderson, Jeremy Naval Academy Pr 8.59 8.89 Event 22 Men 4x200 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 1:33.50 1:33.58 1 1) Wingate, Ernest SO 2) Ameri, Luca FR 3) Pacelle, Jack JR 4) Drew, LaDarius FR 2 Merrimack 'A' 1:37.31 1:34.46 1 1) Arzo, Julio JR 2) Fowler, Jesse JR 3) Kelley, Mike FR 4) Howard, Gray FR 3 Bridgewater St. 'A' 1:34.21 1:35.26 1 1) Mensah, Felix JR 2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO 3) Corley, Andrew JR 4) Judge, Timothy FR 4 Umass Boston 'A' 1:35.80 1:36.53 1 1) Nasso, Kebba FR 2) Morales, Henry JR 3) Lofton, Ervin FR 4) Couloute, Brandon FR 5 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.87 2 1) Culverhouse, Kainoa FR 2) Barber, Matt FR 3) O'Brien, Sean FR 4) Texeira, Jacob FR 6 Gordon 'A' 1:43.64 1:38.30 2 1) Olson, Neal FR 2) Schulz, Jordan FR 3) trunfio, joel JR 4) Olateju, Kolawole FR 7 Conn College 'A' 1:36.00 1:38.34 1 1) Gooch, Brian JR 2) Phaneuf, Geoff SO 3) Rathkey, Ian SO 4) May, Christopher SO 8 Regis 'A' 1:39.00 1:38.55 2 1) Manning, Ryan FR 2) Israel, Jeremy FR 3) Davies, Chandler FR 4) Romer, Carlos FR -- Worcester State 'A' 1:34.00 DQ 1 1) Alley, Matthew FR 2) Conant, Kevin FR 3) Fitzgibbon, Dennis FR 4) Corum, Shaun FR Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Worcester State 'A' 3:26.00 3:28.73 1 1) Rafael, Ramses SO 2) Parrella, Jon JR 3) Maciel, Kevin SO 4) Gannon, Stephen FR 2 Coast Guard 'A' 3:29.00 3:29.57 1 1) Smith, Kelcey FR 2) Hannon, Ben FR 3) Scalesse, Adam SO 4) Kelly, Joe FR 3 Merrimack 'A' 3:32.39 3:31.48 1 1) Weaver, Ian SR 2) Braz, Evan FR 3) Cruz, Luis FR 4) Weaver, Ethan SR 4 Emmanuel 'A' 3:30.97 3:31.53 1 1) Bruno, Nathan SO 2) Cowles, Wesley SR 3) Thomas, Ryan FR 4) Julien, Adam FR 5 College of St. Rose 'A' 3:33.00 3:32.71 2 1) Lloyd, Rolly SO 2) Papesca, Thomas JR 3) DaCosta, Howard SO 4) Miller, Chris FR
6 Tufts 'A' 3:27.00 3:33.94 1
7 Wpi 'A' 3:33.21 3:39.51 2 1) Aleles, Nicholas FR 2) Forrest, Timothy SO 3) Eoff, Eric FR 4) Murphy, Kirk FR 8 Wesleyan 'A' 3:30.00 3:46.02 1 1) Nichols, Noah SO 2) Dottin, James JR 3) Tyner, Will JR 4) Onah, Michael JR 9 Conn College 'A' 3:42.00 3:47.94 2 1) Barnes, William FR 2) Fellows, Aaron JR 3) Davis, Aaron SO 4) Gitkind, Matt JR
10 Tufts 'B' 3:35.00 x3:52.00 2
Event 28 Men 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 8:04.00 8:01.22 1) Connolly, Scott JR 2) Ferro, Matthew FR 3) Switaj, Zach SO 4) Hinthorne, Matt SO 2 Wpi 'A' 8:10.00 8:06.53 1) McConnell, Greg SR 2) Kostelak, Thomas FR 3) Gonzalez, Dominic SO 4) Zayac, Andrew FR 3 Conn College 'A' 8:15.00 8:21.03 1) Rathkey, Ian SO 2) Boudreau, Matt JR 3) LeDuc, Michael SO 4) Post, Dan SR 4 Coast Guard 'A' 8:26.69 8:27.59 1) Lee, Jordan SO 2) Martin, James FR 3) Kearney, Zack FR 4) Pienta, Brad SO 5 Naval Academy Prep 'A' 8:19.00 8:27.63 6 Lesley 'A' 9:11.30 8:29.10 1) Conforti, Chris SO 2) Casiglio, Kyle SO 3) Simmons, Dillon JR 4) Bulger, Max SO 7 Worcester State 'A' 8:25.00 8:30.97 1) Sabanty, Kerry JR 2) Bova, Patrick FR 3) Pepin, Adam FR 4) Mazeika, Tim JR 8 College of St. Rose 'A' 8:17.00 8:32.22 1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR 2) McNamara, Jesse FR 3) Bub, Nathan JR 4) Corrado, Michael JR 9 College of St. Rose 'B' x8:33.54 1) Dikeman, Samson SR 2) Brown, Edmund FR 3) Costanzo, Dominick FR 4) Gargaro, Daniel JR 10 Wesleyan 'A' 8:20.00 8:40.95 1) Roth, Sam JR 2) Malik, Zak SO 3) Lopez, Eric FR 4) Compagni-Portis, Julian FR 11 Gordon 'A' 8:18.29 8:51.38 1) Porizky, Josh JR 2) Kwiatkowski, Andrew SO 3) Sykes, Jesse FR 4) Huseland, Dwight FR 12 Emmanuel 'A' 8:30.00 9:05.55 1) Allen, David SO 2) Murphy, Dana FR 3) Collins, Brian FR 4) Ibrahim, Abdi SR Event 30 Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston 2.01m 1.96m 6-05.00 2 Richardson, Tristan FR WPI 1.91m J1.96m 6-05.00 3 Granderson, Jeremy Naval Academy Pr 1.97m 1.91m 6-03.25 4 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 1.87m J1.91m 6-03.25 5 Johnson, Andrew SO Worcester St 1.98m 1.86m 6-01.25 6 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 1.99m 1.81m 5-11.25 6 Ross, Daniel FR Worcester St 1.96m 1.81m 5-11.25 8 Maser, Jeffrey FR Brandeis 1.93m J1.81m 5-11.25 8 Weaver, Ian SR Merrimack 1.88m J1.81m 5-11.25 10 Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater 1.76m J1.81m 5-11.25 11 Everett, James SO WPI 1.81m 1.76m 5-09.25 11 Ferraro, Sam FR Emmanuel 1.83m 1.76m 5-09.25 -- Alcasid, Charles Naval Academy Pr NH -- Coulombe, Jordan SR Emmanuel 1.72m NH -- Chapley, Caleb FR Assumption 1.67m NH -- Schumacher, Daniel FR Worcester St 1.76m NH -- Baker, Chris FR Emmanuel NH Event 32 Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals ===================================================================================
1 Nakanishi, Brad JR Tufts 4.72m 4.45m 14-07.25
2 Maness, Jiles Naval Academy Pr 4.55m 4.40m 14-05.25 3 Morette, Kyle SR WPI 4.60m 4.25m 13-11.25
4 Rothaus, Trevor SO Tufts 4.55m J4.25m 13-11.25
5 Sullivan, Brendan Unattached X4.10m 13-05.25
6 Sutherland, David SO Tufts 3.85m 4.00m 13-01.50
7 Murtagh, Michael JR College of S 3.70m 3.85m 12-07.50 8 Garcia, Andrew SR Worcester St 3.05m 3.70m 12-01.50 9 Plummer, Charles FR WPI 3.75m J3.70m 12-01.50 9 Bennett, Alexander FR WPI 3.70m J3.70m 12-01.50 11 DaCosta, Howard SO College of S 3.55m 3.55m 11-07.75 12 Cole, Kirby SO Umass Boston 3.45m J3.55m 11-07.75 13 Speck, Zachary JR Coast Guard 3.25m 3.25m 10-08.00 14 Von Stralendorff, Christ FR Coast Guard 3.00m 3.10m 10-02.00 14 Thompson, Kyle FR College of S 3.25m 3.10m 10-02.00 -- Fitzgibbon, Dennis FR Worcester St 2.74m NH -- Wilson, Kyle Fitchburg St NH -- Gangi, Will SR Fitchburg St 2.90m NH -- Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St 3.85m NH -- Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 3.10m NH -- Wolhaupter, Ben SO Coast Guard 4.00m NH Event 34 Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 6.94m 6.79m 22-03.50 FOUL FOUL 6.79m 6.38m FOUL FOUL
2 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 6.79m 6.78m 22-03.00
6.68m 6.78m 6.66m 6.67m FOUL FOUL 3 Williams, Jonathan FR Umass Dartmo 6.85m 6.41m 21-00.50 FOUL 6.41m 6.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Gibson, Terrence FR Worcester St 6.20m 6.40m 21-00.00 FOUL 6.10m 6.40m PASS PASS PASS 5 Granderson, Jeremy Naval Academy Pr 6.62m 6.37m 20-10.75 6.34m 6.23m 6.01m 6.37m FOUL 6.26m 6 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 6.70m 6.33m 20-09.25 6.33m 6.09m 6.15m 5.95m 6.22m 6.27m 7 Darnels, Darius FR Assumption 5.79m 6.18m 20-03.50 6.14m 6.16m 6.12m 5.88m 6.18m 6.05m 8 DeChristofaro, Wesley SO WPI 6.58m 6.17m 20-03.00 6.10m 6.09m 5.98m 6.17m 5.99m ND 9 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 6.20m 5.96m 19-06.75 FOUL 5.90m 5.96m 5.78m FOUL FOUL 10 Altshuler, Ben FR WPI 6.36m 5.90m 19-04.25 5.89m FOUL 5.90m 11 Simon, Norbert FR Umass Boston 6.00m 5.79m 19-00.00 5.79m 5.56m 0.78m 12 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston 6.24m 5.71m 18-09.00 FOUL 5.71m 5.71m
13 DeLeo, Ned SO Tufts 5.67m 5.70m 18-08.50
5.70m ND FOUL 14 Sliwoski, Jason FR Worcester St 5.81m 5.67m 18-07.25 5.47m 5.67m ND 15 Olateju, Kolawole FR Gordon 5.90m 5.52m 18-01.50 5.52m 5.46m FOUL
16 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 6.30m 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m ND PASS 16 Thompson, Kyle FR College of S 6.25m 5.45m 17-10.75 5.45m ND ND 18 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 6.25m 5.39m 17-08.25 5.39m ND ND 19 Ferraro, Sam FR Emmanuel 6.03m 5.38m 17-08.00 5.38m ND ND 20 Wesgan, Mark FR Fitchburg St 5.45m 5.29m 17-04.25 FOUL 5.29m FOUL 21 Correia, Joao SO WPI 5.80m 5.25m 17-02.75 5.25m ND FOUL 22 Abraham, Adem SO Conn College 5.72m 5.16m 16-11.25 5.16m ND ND 23 Gorecki, Ethan FR Fitchburg St 5.65m 5.03m 16-06.00 5.03m ND FOUL 24 King, Dylon FR Umass Boston 5.60m 4.86m 15-11.50 4.86m ND ND 25 Velez, Desmun FR Worcester St 5.70m 4.80m 15-09.00 4.80m FOUL FOUL 26 Ghosh, Nayan FR Wesleyan 5.25m 4.77m 15-07.75 FOUL 4.77m ND 27 Figuereo, Rafael FR Fitchburg St 5.31m 4.72m 15-06.00 FOUL 4.72m ND 28 Tran, Viet FR Brandeis 6.10m 4.71m 15-05.50 4.71m ND ND 29 Rocheleau, Maximin FR Fitchburg St 5.75m 4.28m 14-00.50 FOUL FOUL 4.28m 30 Ferreira, Edward FR Worcester St 5.40m 1.54m 5-00.75 4.53m ND ND -- Baccini, Anthony SO Merrimack 6.32m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 36 Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Nasso, Kebba FR Umass Boston 13.00m 13.67m 44-10.25 12.67m 13.06m ND 12.65m 13.67m FOUL 2 Iwamoto, Alex SR Wesleyan 13.85m 13.39m 43-11.25 FOUL 13.01m 13.09m FOUL FOUL 13.39m 3 DeChristofaro, Wesley SO WPI 13.46m 13.02m 42-08.75 12.76m 0.85m FOUL 13.02m 12.78m 12.89m 4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 13.46m 12.93m 42-05.25 12.93m 12.35m 2.64m 12.59m 12.89m 12.52m 5 Lamour, Cedric SO Bridgewater 12.65m 12.91m 42-04.25 12.88m 12.56m 12.91m 12.58m 12.34m 12.88m 12.26m 6 Truong, Duy FR Worcester St 13.50m J12.91m 42-04.25 12.60m FOUL FOUL 12.91m 12.26m 12.07m 12.60m 7 Altshuler, Ben FR WPI 13.10m 12.77m 41-10.75 FOUL 12.20m 12.53m 12.77m FOUL 12.48m 8 Bernard, Shane SO Wesleyan 12.85m 12.42m 40-09.00 12.20m 11.89m 12.32m 11.81m 11.89m 12.42m 9 Correia, Joao SO WPI 12.04m 12.02m 39-05.25 12.00m FOUL 12.02m 11.53m FOUL FOUL 10 Wesgan, Mark FR Fitchburg St 11.72m 11.84m 38-10.25 11.84m FOUL 11.59m 11 Abdulkadir, Hamza JR Umass Boston 12.20m 11.82m 38-09.50 11.74m 11.82m 11.79m 12 Tran, Viet FR Brandeis 12.50m 11.79m 38-08.25 11.31m 11.61m 11.79m 13 Gibson, Terrence FR Worcester St 12.70m 11.69m 38-04.25 FOUL 11.69m PASS 14 Thompson, Kyle FR College of S 12.02m 11.58m 38-00.00 11.13m 11.58m PASS
15 DeLeo, Ned SO Tufts 12.20m 11.57m 37-11.50
11.57m FOUL FOUL 16 Baccini, Anthony SO Merrimack 12.85m 11.18m 36-08.25 11.18m FOUL FOUL 17 Dimmick, Taylor SO Assumption 11.22m 10.90m 35-09.25 10.90m 10.34m FOUL 18 Ferreira, Edward FR Worcester St 11.35m 10.51m 34-05.75 10.51m FOUL 9.98m -- Velez, Desmun FR Worcester St 11.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 38 Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 14.92m 15.26m 50-00.75 14.33m FOUL 13.50m 14.36m 14.67m 15.26m 2 Moulo, Matt SR Fitchburg St 15.02m 14.87m 48-09.50 13.01m 14.87m 14.02m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
3 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 15.05m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.50m 14.56m 14.51m 13.70m 14.65m 14.05m 4 Beache, Kemron SR Coast Guard 13.86m 14.42m 47-03.75 13.75m 14.28m 14.26m 14.03m 13.65m 14.42m 5 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 14.03m 14.02m 46-00.00 FOUL 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 14.60m 13.89m 45-07.00 13.50m FOUL 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Lavoie, Christian FR Bridgewater 13.71m 13.86m 45-05.75 FOUL 13.64m 13.60m FOUL 13.86m FOUL 8 Ayotte, Bryan SO Coast Guard 13.71m 13.83m 45-04.50 FOUL 13.38m 13.28m 13.83m FOUL FOUL 9 Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater 14.02m 13.43m 44-00.75 13.43m FOUL 12.73m 12.94m FOUL ND 10 Martel, Nate FR WPI 13.36m 12.95m 42-06.00 12.54m ND 12.95m 11 White, Robert FR Worcester St 12.62m 12.74m 41-09.75 12.04m 12.07m 12.74m 12 McCann, Harrison JR Worcester St 13.62m 12.71m 41-08.50 12.62m 12.00m 12.71m 13 Feldman, Gary SO WPI 11.64m 12.53m 41-01.50 12.33m 12.12m 12.53m 14 Butler, Matt SO WPI 12.48m 40-11.50 11.90m 12.48m 12.16m 15 Capone, Nicholas SR Worcester St 14.08m 12.39m 40-07.75 FOUL 11.48m 12.39m 16 Shahin, Nour SO Merrimack 14.10m 12.30m 40-04.25 12.30m FOUL FOUL 17 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 13.15m 12.25m 40-02.25 12.25m FOUL FOUL 18 Bogdanovich, Luke SO WPI 11.49m 12.21m 40-00.75 11.96m 12.01m 12.21m 19 Figueroa, Andre NA Unattached 13.00m 12.02m 39-05.25 11.97m 12.02m ND 20 Begley, Matthew FR Worcester St 12.93m 12.01m 39-05.00 FOUL 12.01m FOUL 21 Gionfriddo, Paul FR Regis 11.90m 11.99m 39-04.00 11.99m ND ND 22 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 12.72m 11.68m 38-04.00 11.68m FOUL FOUL 23 Devine, Joel FR Bridgewater 10.60m 11.39m 37-04.50 11.39m PASS PASS 24 Sullivan, Josh FR Bridgewater 11.11m 11.37m 37-03.75 11.37m FOUL PASS 25 Jacobs, Kevin SO College of S 13.29m 11.20m 36-09.00 FOUL 11.20m FOUL 26 Taddeo, Paul SR Fitchburg St 11.80m 11.11m 36-05.50 FOUL 11.11m FOUL 27 Giannauloudis, William FR Bridgewater 11.00m 10.94m 35-10.75 10.94m PASS FOUL 28 Ferrini, Shawn FR WPI 10.76m 10.85m 35-07.25 FOUL 10.85m FOUL 29 Rosen, Jeffrey SR WPI 12.90m 10.62m 34-10.25 10.62m ND ND 30 Anderson, Schuyler SO Gordon 10.67m 10.58m 34-08.50 FOUL FOUL 10.58m 31 Gangi, Will SR Fitchburg St 11.12m 9.89m 32-05.50 FOUL FOUL 9.89m 32 Jordan, Stephen SO Wesleyan 10.50m 9.78m 32-01.00 FOUL 9.78m FOUL 33 Coote, Lenford SO Umass Boston 9.80m 9.77m 32-00.75 9.77m FOUL PASS 34 Meyers, Nathaniel SO College of S 10.89m 9.63m 31-07.25 FOUL FOUL 9.63m 34 Rymer, Tim SO Fitchburg St 11.03m 9.63m 31-07.25 FOUL 9.63m PASS 36 Giampa, Cody JR Assumption 9.73m 9.56m 31-04.50 FOUL 9.56m FOUL 37 Fellows, Aaron JR Conn College 9.50m 9.55m 31-04.00 9.55m PASS PASS 38 Cabrera, Ruben SO Gordon 10.05m 9.42m 30-11.00 9.42m PASS PASS 39 Dunphy, Jack JR Bridgewater 9.79m 9.11m 29-10.75 FOUL FOUL 9.11m 40 Lanphear, Harry FR WPI 11.05m 9.06m 29-08.75 FOUL FOUL 9.06m 41 Acosta, Derrek FR Worcester St 9.62m 9.02m 29-07.25 FOUL FOUL 9.02m 42 Moise, Mitch JR Emmanuel 9.34m 8.64m 28-04.25 FOUL 8.64m FOUL 43 Oster, David FR Fitchburg St 10.90m 8.43m 27-08.00 FOUL FOUL 8.43m 44 Leveillee, Max FR Worcester St 8.99m 8.31m 27-03.25 FOUL 8.31m PASS 45 Leva, Michael FR Fitchburg St 8.48m 7.74m 25-04.75 FOUL FOUL 7.74m 46 Andino, Albin SO Gordon 7.75m 7.48m 24-06.50 FOUL 7.48m PASS -- Bilentschuk, Sebastian JR Worcester St 11.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bondurant, Thomas SO Coast Guard 11.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lalezari, Sam SO WPI 12.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Farren, Chris SR WPI 12.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Gregor, Chris SO Wesleyan 11.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lynch, Will FR WPI 10.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 40 Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Moulo, Matt SR Fitchburg St 18.62m 17.55m 57-07.00 FOUL 16.66m 16.86m 17.12m 17.55m 17.20m 2 Murtagh, Chris Unattached 16.30m X16.55m 54-03.75 15.70m 16.55m 16.32m
3 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 16.52m 16.11m 52-10.25
FOUL 16.11m FOUL FOUL 15.60m 15.80m
4 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 15.52m 15.36m 50-04.75
14.90m 14.80m 14.75m 15.08m FOUL 15.36m 5 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 16.57m 15.32m 50-03.25 FOUL 12.92m 15.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Bilentschuk, Sebastian JR Worcester St 15.23m 15.21m 49-11.00 15.16m 14.65m FOUL FOUL 15.21m 14.56m 7 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 16.63m 15.15m 49-08.50 FOUL 15.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Farren, Chris SR WPI 14.95m 14.72m 48-03.50 14.70m 14.72m FOUL 13.97m 13.83m 14.40m 9 McCann, Harrison JR Worcester St 15.55m 14.71m 48-03.25 14.52m FOUL 14.71m 14.60m 14.36m FOUL 10 Martel, Nate FR WPI 14.19m 14.04m 46-00.75 13.54m 14.04m 13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 14.93m 14.03m 46-00.50 13.77m ND 14.03m 12 Anderson, Schuyler SO Gordon 14.78m 13.65m 44-09.50 FOUL 13.50m 13.65m 13 Liguori, Thomas JR WPI 13.76m 13.63m 44-08.75 FOUL FOUL 13.63m 14 Capone, Nicholas SR Worcester St 13.86m 13.43m 44-00.75 FOUL 13.43m 13.39m 15 Jacobs, Kevin SO College of S 13.68m 13.37m 43-10.50 12.66m 13.37m ND 16 Bondurant, Thomas SO Coast Guard 12.70m 13.36m 43-10.00 FOUL 13.36m ND 17 Taddeo, Paul SR Fitchburg St 13.20m 13.35m 43-09.75 13.16m FOUL 13.35m 18 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 13.08m 13.20m 43-03.75 13.20m FOUL FOUL 18 Hawkins, Nathan SO Worcester St 14.70m 13.20m 43-03.75 13.20m FOUL FOUL 20 Feldman, Gary SO WPI 13.30m 13.14m 43-01.50 FOUL FOUL 13.14m 21 Pronovost, Brett JR Worcester St 13.57m 13.13m 43-01.00 12.70m 13.13m FOUL 22 Ashner, Ian JR Coast Guard 13.50m 12.73m 41-09.25 FOUL 12.73m ND 23 Rosen, Jeffrey SR WPI 13.67m 12.65m 41-06.00 12.65m FOUL ND 24 Meyers, Nathaniel SO College of S 12.25m 12.37m 40-07.00 FOUL 12.37m ND 25 Bogdanovich, Luke SO WPI 11.06m 12.20m 40-00.50 FOUL 12.20m FOUL
26 Maguid, Joseph SO Tufts 12.83m 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.19m 27 Wakefield, Joshua JR Bridgewater 12.77m 12.16m 39-10.75 12.16m ND ND 28 Butler, Matt SO WPI 12.11m 39-08.75 12.11m ND ND 29 Lalezari, Sam SO WPI 11.80m 11.77m 38-07.50 FOUL FOUL 11.77m 30 Ferrini, Shawn FR WPI 9.36m 11.63m 38-02.00 11.63m FOUL FOUL 31 White, Robert FR Worcester St 12.47m 11.51m 37-09.25 FOUL 11.51m ND 32 Leveillee, Max FR Worcester St 12.44m 11.42m 37-05.75 11.42m FOUL FOUL 33 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 11.07m 11.11m 36-05.50 FOUL FOUL 11.11m 34 Brown, Gregory SR Emmanuel 10.63m 10.98m 36-00.25 FOUL 10.98m FOUL 35 Rymer, Tim SO Fitchburg St 13.23m 9.74m 31-11.50 FOUL 9.74m FOUL 36 Moise, Mitch JR Emmanuel 9.35m 9.66m 31-08.50 9.66m ND FOUL 37 Jordan, Stephen SO Wesleyan 10.40m 9.60m 31-06.00 9.60m FOUL ND 38 Acosta, Derrek FR Worcester St 9.34m 9.52m 31-03.00 FOUL FOUL 9.52m 39 Leva, Michael FR Fitchburg St 8.84m 9.35m 30-08.25 9.35m ND ND 40 Andino, Albin SO Gordon 8.91m 9.10m 29-10.25 FOUL FOUL 9.10m 41 Giampa, Cody JR Assumption 9.45m 9.08m 29-09.50 9.08m ND ND 42 Cabrera, Ruben SO Gordon 10.03m 8.74m 28-08.25 FOUL FOUL 8.74m 43 Gregor, Chris SO Wesleyan 10.00m 7.92m 26-00.00 FOUL FOUL 7.92m 44 Woods, Kareem FR Fitchburg St 7.86m 25-09.50 FOUL 7.86m ND -- Lynch, Will FR WPI 8.98m ND FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lanphear, Harry FR WPI 10.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Begley, Matthew FR Worcester St 14.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lima, Michael JR Fitchburg St 13.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored ===============================================================================
1) Tufts 125 2) UMass Dartmouth 87.50
3) WPI 68 4) Bridgewater St. 53 5) Worcester State 49.50 6) Naval Academy Prep 48 6) Coast Guard 48 8) College of St. Rose 42 9) Stonehill 39 9) UMass Boston 39 11) Wesleyan 31 12) Merrimack 28.50 13) Fitchburg St. 28 14) Conn College 26 15) Emmanuel 19 16) Brandeis 15.50 17) So. Conn. St. 10 18) Williams 8 19) Lesley 3 19) Gordon 3 21) Regis 2 21) Assumption 2