Gojumbos: Home of Men's Cross Country and Track & Field at Tufts University
Colin
Colin Raposo Burlington, MA (Burlington)
2019
x m
Brian
Brian Reaney Portsmouth, NJ (Portsmouth)
2019
x d
Christian
Christian Swenson Evanston, IL (Loyola Academy)
2019
x d
Hiroto
Hiroto Watanabe Dennis-Yarmouth, MA (Yarmouth Port)
2019
x m
Kyle
Kyle Anderson Oak Park, CA (Oak Park)
2019
x d
Ryan
Ryan Bird Rye, NY (Rye)
2019
x d
Rory
Rory Buckman Auckland, NZ (Leland)
2019
x d
James
James Gregoire South Burlington, VT (South Burlington)
2019
x d
Dylan
Dylan Jones Natick, MA (Natick)
2019
x d
John
John Greenberg Haddonfield, NJ (Haddonfield Memorial)
2018
x d
Sam
Sam Little Hunterdon, NJ (Hunterdon Central)
2018
x d m
Nile
Nile Abularrage Roundout, NY (Roundout Valley)
2018
v
Peter
Peter Clark Potsdam, NY (Potsdam)
2018
s h
Andrew
Andrew DiMaiti Medford, MA (St. Mary's)
2018
s
Tom
Tom DePalma Southbury, CT (Pomperaug)
2018
x d m
Linus
Linus Gordon Malibu, CA (Malibu)
2018
j
Chris
Chris Gregory Indianapolis, IN (Park Tudor)
Compruters and Compruting 2018
m
Matthew
Matthew McDermott Niskyuna, NY (Niskyuna)
2019
x d
Patrick
Patrick Milne Franklin, MA (Franklin)
2018
s
Brian
Brian Djerf Quincy, MA (Boston College HS)
2019
x d
Andrew
Andrew Doherty Munro Hudson, MA (Hudson)
2019
x d
Tom
Tom Doyle Los Altos, CA ( Bellarmine College Prep)
2019
x d
Jordan
Jordan Abate Avon, CT (Avon Old Farms)
2020
s
Nico
Nico Agosti ,
2019
Ben
Ben Cooper ,
2019
Josh
Josh Etkins ,
2019
Ben
Ben Wallace ,
2019
Dan
Dan Wolchonok Wellesley, (Wellesley High School)
Computer Science 2005
Nate
Nate Brigham Penacook, (Merrimack Valley)
English 2005
Brian
Brian McNamara Saratoga Springs, NY (Saratoga Springs)
Philosophy and Psychology 2005
Peter
Peter Bromka Portland, OR (The Catlin Gabel School)
Anthropology 2005
Thomas
Thomas Tropea Oceanside, NY (Oceanside HS)
Biopsychology 2005
Cornelius
Cornelius Putnam Salt Lake City, Utah (Mount Hermon School)
English, PE, Athletic Administration. 1968
Matt
Matt Theodoros Lowell, MA (Lowell High School)
Computer Engineering 2004
Aaron
Aaron Kaye Los Altos, CA (Los Altos High)
Quantitative Economics 2005
James
James Lamoureux Springfield, (Cathedral)
Biology and Philosophy 2004
Adam
Adam Sharp ,
2003
Jon
Jon Rosen ,
2004
Mike
Mike Stanton-Geddes Webster Groves, MO (Webster Groves)
International Relations 2004
x d
Steve
Steve Leibowitz Westfield, NJ (Solomon Schechter Day School)
International Relations and Middle Eastern Studies 2006
John
John Murphy ,
2003
Pete
Pete Jurczynski Guilderland, NY (Guilderland High)
Mechanical Engineering 2004
Mike
Mike Don St. louis, (Clayton)
psych/english 2005
Dan
Dan Barry ,
2003
Timothy
Timothy Bassell West Nyack, NY (Clarkstown South)
Biochemistry 2006
Jamil
Jamil Ludd ,
2007
Tim
Tim Creedon Holden, MA (Wachusett Regional High School)
History 2005
Kyle
Kyle Doran North Attleboro, MA (Bishop Feehan)
Computer Engineering 2006
x d
Neil
Neil Orfield Burnsville, MN (Apple Valley High School)
English 2006
Matt
Matt Lacey Amherst, MA (Amherst Regional High School)
Architectural Engineering 2006
Alex
Alex Bailey ,
2000
Aristides
Aristides Cruz Centereach, NY (Centereach HS)
Biopsychology/Classics 2002
Jake
Jake Berman ,
2003
Michael
Michael Cummings Cheshire, CT (Hopkins School)
2008
Ian
Ian Joseph ,
2005
Ray
Ray Carre Middletown, (Xavier High School)
History 2005
Matthew
Matthew Lyons Wakefield, MA (Wakefield High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2000
Peter
Peter Goransson Eliot, Maine (Marshwood HS)
Computer Engineering 2007
Josh
Josh Kennedy Guilford, CT (Hopkins School)
Chemical Engineering 2007
Scott
Scott Merrick Lancaster, NH (White Mtns. Regional H.S.)
Political Science 2007
Dan
Dan Marcy Middletown, NY (St. Paul's School)
Economics 2008
c
Peter
Peter Orth Weston, MA (Weston Public)
2007
Dan
Dan Sullivan Sterling, MA (Wachusett Reg.)
Clinical Psychology and English 2007
Jesse
Jesse Dunklee Dummerston, VT (Brattleboro Union)
Comparative Religion 2008
Dan
Dan Jones Medfield, MA (Xaverian Brothers H.S.)
Mechanical Engineering 2004
Justin
Justin Chung Manchester, CT (Manchester High School)
Biopsychology 2007
Tyler
Tyler Groff Westminster, (Lakewood Senior High)
Mechanical Engineering and Astrophysics 2007
Matt
Matt Fortin Raymond, ME (North Yarmouth Academy)
Environmental Engineering 2006
Chad
Chad Uy Syosset, NY (Syosset High School)
Engineering 2007
Nate
Nate Cleveland Auburn, ME (Edward Little High School)
Political Science & Government 2007
Ethan
Ethan Barron Rutland, VT (Rutland High School)
Chemistry, Math, Education and Cognitive Development 2004
x d m j v t p s h
Ciaran
Ciaran O'Donovan Newton, MA (Newton North (3peat class A champs))
Engineering 2007
Jeff
Jeff Prescott Wilton, CT (Wilton High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2012
x d m
Ted
Ted McMahan Millis, MA (Xaverian Brother High School)
Chemical Engineering 2009
j
Brendan
Brendan Blaney New York City, NY (Bronx Highschool of Science)
Quantitative Economics 2011
x d m
Jerzy
Jerzy Eisenberg-Guyot Brookline, MA (Brookline High School)
Masters in Public Health 2012
x d
Jack
Jack Kovatch Hingham, MA (Hingham High School)
Chemical Engineering 1999
Andrew
Andrew Bellet Wynnewood, PA (Lower Merion High School)
Psychology 2011
x d
Christopher
Christopher Kantos Apple Valley, MN (Eastview)
Computer Engineering 2008
c
Dave
Dave Sorensen Dover, MA (Dover-Sherborn)
Mechanical Engineering and Gravy 2008
c
Rod
Rod Hemingway Dixfield, me (Dirigo High School)
1998
Alex
Alex Bloom Lansdale, PA (North Penn High School)
Political Science 2008
c x d t
Anyenda
Anyenda Inyagwa Boston, (Belmont HIll School)
2008
Rony
Rony Jacques Medford, (Medford High)
Child Development 2008
Ben
Ben Crastnopol Doylestown, PA (Germantown Academy )
Clinical Psychology 2012
j s
Fred
Fred Jones ,
2007
Joe
Joe Brown ,
2008
c
Patrick
Patrick Mahoney cranford, NJ (st joseph high school)
Spanish and International Letters and Visual Studies 2006
Jeremy
Jeremy Arak Ipswich, MA (Ipswich High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2008
c
Marcelo
Marcelo Norsworthy Pflugerville, TX (Pflugerville HS)
International Relations 2009
Sam
Sam Krumholz Guilford, CT (Guilford High School)
2009
Andrew
Andrew Lee Vancouver, WA (Columbia River High School)
International Relations and Economics 2009
Vinnie
Vinnie Lee Walpole, MA (Walpole High School)
Premed 2013
s
David
David Tilton Newmarket, NH (Phillips Exeter Academy)
Engineering 2009
c
Kenneth
Kenneth Kang Northridge, CA (Pascack Hills HS)
Economics 2008
Marcus
Marcus Boggis Milford NH, (Brooks '04)
Track 2008
Fahd
Fahd Abdus-Sabur Boston, (Boston Latin School)
Biopsychology/Chinese 2008
David
David McCleary Ellington, CT (Ellington High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2007
James
James Bradley The ATK, (The TRHS)
biopsych 2009
Jake
Jake Fromer Albany, NY (Albany High School)
Asian Studies, Physics 2008
Colin
Colin Fitzgerald westchester, NY
2009
Mickey
Mickey Ferri Stamford, CT
2007
Sam
Sam Hutchinson Cumberland, ME (Greely High School)
Computer Science and Mathematics 2011
x d
Derek
Derek Engelking Westborough, MA (Westborough High School)
Economics 2008
Philip
Philip Rotella Louisville, KY (Ballard High School)
Psychology 2009
Dustin
Dustin Virgilio Pittsfield, MA (Taconic)
Civil Engineering 2007
Skip
Skip Pagel Mystic, CT (Fitch High School)
2009
Jesse
Jesse Faller Burlington, MA (Burlington High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2010
x d
Billy
Billy Hale Menlo Park, CA (Menlo-Atherton)
Political Science 2010
c x m
Jason
Jason Hanrahan Westport CT, (Staples High School)
Mathematics 2010
x m
Ryan
Ryan Lena Orono, ME (John Bapst Memorial HS)
Chemical Engineering 2010
x d
Alex
Alex Gresham Milton, MA (Milton High School)
Sociology 2011
t
Matt
Matt Tirrell Burlington, MA (BHS)
Clinical Psych 2010
x m
Nick
Nick Welch Seattle, WA (Lakeside School)
International Relations and Spanish 2011
x d
Jason
Jason Burke ,
1999
Ash
Ash Weaver Lexington, MA (Lexington High School)
Computer Science 2000
Josh
Josh Gordon Niskayuna, NY (Niskayuna High School)
International Relations 2010
x m
Bobby
Bobby Bardin Longmeadow, MA (Longmeadow High School)
Environmental Engineering 2010
j p h
Scott
Scott Brinkman Danville, CA (San Ramon Valley High School)
2010
m
Trevor
Trevor Donadt Northborough, MA (Algonquin Regional High School)
Chemical Engineering 2010
p h
Jared
Jared Engelking Westborough, MA (Westborough High School)
Undecided 2010
c p h
Chris
Chris Brunnquell Harrington Park, NJ (NV Old Tappan)
Mechanical Engineering 2011
x d j
Alex
Alex Landy Dover, MA (Dover-Sherborn Regional High School)
Biology 2010
x m
Andrew
Andrew Longley Shorthills, NJ (Millburn High School)
Economics 2010
c s
Marc
Marc Soskin Minnetonka, MN (Hopkins High School)
2010
s
Dan
Dan Stone Hamden, CT
2010
s
Isaiah
Isaiah Paramore Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Latin)
2010
j
Greg
Greg Pallotta Syracuse, NY (Westhill)
Biology 2011
x d m
Corey
Corey Melnick Vergennes, VT (Vergennes High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2011
x d
Jonathan
Jonathan Pak London, England (Seoul Int)
2010
j s
Gbola
Gbola Ajayi Lagos, Nigeria (St. Paul's School)
Economics 2013
j s
Cliff
Cliff Bargar Newton, MA (Newton South)
Mechanical Engineering and Mathematics 2012
x d
Adam
Adam Aronson Norwood, MA (Norwood High School)
Sociology 2012
c t
Connor
Connor Rose Irvine, CA (Sage Hill)
History and Economics 2012
c x d m
Erik
Erik Antokal Park Ridge, NJ (Park Ridge High)
Pre-Med, Latin American Studies and Community Health 2012
c x d
Sam
Sam Read Barkhamsted, CT (Northwestern High School)
Anthropology 2011
c v
Chris
Chris Combs Hopkinton, MA (Marlboro High School)
1980
Scott
Scott McArthur Denver, CO (Cherry Creek High School)
Chemical Engineering 2012
c x d
Brad
Brad Nakanishi Scarborough, ME (Scarborough High School)
Mechanical Engineering 2013
v h
Matt
Matt Rand Cape Elizabeth, ME (Cape Elizabeth)
History and Economics 2013
x d
Jeff
Jeff Marvel Naples, FL (Naples High)
Economics and International Relations 2013
x m
Kyle
Kyle Marks Indianapolis, IN (Park Tudor)
International Relations 2013
x d
Luke
Luke Maher Iten, Kenya (St.Patricks High School)
History 2013
x d
Sam
Sam Haney Essex, CT (Valley Regional High School)
Computer Science and Mathematics 2013
x d m
Adam
Adam Brosh Agoura Hills, CA (Agoura High School)
Chemical Engineering 2013
x d m
Michael
Michael Blair Wellesley, MA (Wellesley High School)
Economics 2013
j p h
Jeff
Jeff Prunier Worcester, MA
Psychology 2011
c s
Lawrence
Lawrence Xia Acton, MA (Acton High School)
Biomedical Engineering and Pre Med 2013
s
Curtis
Curtis Yancy St. Louis, MO (Mary Institute & St. Louis CD)
Psychology 2013
t
Liam
Liam Cassidy Brunswick, ME (Brunswick High School)
Music 2014
x d
Sam
Sam Goodwin Lebanon, NJ (North Hunterdon High School)
History 2013
x d
Graham
Graham Beutler Weston, CT (Hopkins School)
Biomedical Engineering 2014
s
Benji
Benji Hansen Madison, WI (Madison Memorial High School)
Applied Physics and Mathematics 2014
x d
Jake
Jake McCauley Darien, CT (Darien High School)
Economics 2014
x d m
Brian
Brian McLaughlin Barrington, RI (Barrington High School)
Engineering 2014
x d
Bobby
Bobby McShane Mansfield, MA (Bishop Feehan High School)
Engineering 2014
x m
Andrew
Andrew Shapero Laguna Beach, CA (Laguna Beach High School)
Environmental Engineering and Famine Studies 2014
x
Ben
Ben Wallis Dover, NH (Dover High School)
International Relations 2014
x d
Brandon
Brandon Wheeler Scotch Plains, NJ (Scotch Plains High School)
Biomedical Engineering 2014
x d
Peter
Peter Lewis Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Latin School)
Mechanical Engineering 2014
x
Tyler
Tyler Andrews Concord, MA (Concord Academy)
Mechanical Engineering 2013
x d
Ned
Ned DeLeo Miami, FL (Ransom Everglades High School)
Undecided 2014
j
Trevor
Trevor Rothaus Placentia, CA (Servite High School)
Undecided 2014
v
Atticus
Atticus Swett Bow, NH (Bow High School)
Undecided 2014
t
Andrew
Andrew Osborne Andover, MA (Andover High School)
Undecided 2014
j p s
Daniel
Daniel Lange-Vagle St. Paul, MN (Highland Park Senior High School)
Undecided 2014
p s h
Kayin
Kayin Cherry Salem, MA (Tabor Academy)
Undecided 2013
s
Max
Max Levitin Great Neck , NY (Great Neck North High School)
2014
s
Kevin
Kevin Norman Billerica, MA (Billerica High School)
2014
s h
David
David Sutherland Queenstown, MD (Queens Anne High School)
Undecided 2014
v
Alex
Alex Orchowski Cornwall, NY (Cornwall Central)
Undecided 2012
j
Sam
Sam Mason York, ME (Philips Exeter)
Civil Engineering 2011
j
Youssef
Youssef Maguid San Rafael, CA (San Rafael High School)
Undecided 2013
t
Nick
Nick Guarnaccia Reston, VA (South Lakes)
International Relations 2015
x d
Evan
Evan Cover Travers City, MI (Travers City Central)
Political Science 2015
x m
Colin
Colin McCrory Southbury, CT (Pomperaug)
Biology 2015
x d
Greg
Greg Hardy Barnstable, MA (Barnstable)
Biopsychology 2015
x d
Marshall
Marshall Pagano Niskayuna, NY (Niskayuna)
Mathematics and Mustache Studies 2015
x d
Joe
Joe Poupard Northbrook, IL (Glenbrook North)
Psychology 2015
x d
Alex
Alex Sheltzer St. Davids, PA (Friends Central)
Biology 2015
m
Joseph
Joseph St. Pierre Manchester, NH (Bishop Brady)
Biology 2015
x d m
Sam
Sam Garfield Holland, PA (Council Rock South)
Computer Science 2015
x d
Francis
Francis Goins Shaker Heights, OH (Shaker Heights High School)
Undecided 2016
s
Allan
Allan Yau ,
2015
Ptah
Ptah Osayande Strath Haven, PA (Strath Haven HS)
Undecided 2015
s h
Michael
Michael Curley North Attleboro, MA (North Attleboro HS)
2016
x d
James
James Traester Amherst, MA (Amherst Regional HS)
2016
x d
Michael
Michael Schmidt Wilmette, IL (New Trier)
2012
Veer
Veer Bhalla West Windsor, NJ (West Windsor Plainsboro North HS)
2016
x m
Nick
Nick Adams Bethesda, MD (Walt Whitman)
Civil Engineering 2016
x d t
Alex
Alex Apostolides Athens, Greece (American Community Schools of Athens)
2016
x d m
Mitchell
Mitchell Black Brunswick, ME (Brunswick HS)
Mechanical Engineering and Astrophysics 2016
x m j
Michael
Michael Caughron Pasadena, CA (Polytechnic)
Computer Science and History 2017
x d
Tim
Tim Nichols North Lima, OH (South Range HS)
Biology 2017
x d
Luke
Luke O'Connor Chicago, IL (Jones College Prep)
Undecided 2017
x d
Ife
Ife Adebayo Medfield, Mass. (Medfield)
2016
t
HeeJae
HeeJae An Oakland, NJ (Indian Hills)
Video Games 2016
j s
James
James Aronson Tewksbury, MA (Tewksbury)
2017
t
Corey
Corey Burns Whitman, MA (Whitman-Hanson)
2016
t
Bryson
Bryson Hoover-Hankerson Owings Mills, MD (Georgetown Prep)
2016
j s
Alex
Alex Karys Newton, MA (Newton South)
Computer Science and Economics 2015
p
Alex
Alex Kasemir Highland Park, IL (Highland Park)
Computer Science and Economics 2016
s
Michael
Michael Paloian Park Ridge, IL (Loyola Academy)
2016
t
David
David Rose ,
2017
Ben
Ben Sack ,
2017
Thomas
Thomas Wang , New Jersey
Google 2017
p
Chris
Chris Warren Pembroke, MA (Pembroke)
2017
x d
Ife
Ife Adebayo ,
2017