Gojumbos: Home of Men's Cross Country and Track & Field at Tufts University
Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:13 PM 2011 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational Northeastern University Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA - 12/3/2011 Results Men 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Headley, Stephen ConnQuest 6.49q 1 2 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 6.55q 2 3 Velez, Darius SR Northeastern 6.62q 1 4 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 6.62q 3 5 Adejuyigbe, Victor JR New Hampshir 6.64q 3 6 McLaughlin, Ashley Unattached 6.67q 4 7 Asante, Vincent SO Brandeis 6.68q 1 8 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 6.69q 4 9 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 6.70 3 10 Guerrier, Jimm Unattached 6.71 1 11 Taylor, Jason JR Colgate 6.76 2 6.752 12 Mensah, Felix JR Bridgewater 6.76 2 6.755 13 Vaughn, Jonathan FR Boston Colle 6.77 6 14 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 6.78 6
15 Lee, Vinnie JR Tufts 6.82 5
16 Tirella, Christian G B T C 6.83 4 17 Vilme, Marcus SR Dare 2 Dream 6.84 1 18 Harris, Michael SO Stonehill 6.84 5
19 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 6.85 5
20 Peuser, Ian FR Umass Lowell 6.85 3 21 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 6.87 2 21 Williams, Jonathan FR Umass Dartmo 6.87 5 21 Lawson, Shawn FR Roxbury CC 6.87 10 24 Pino, Charlie SR Brandeis 6.87 2 25 Kennedy, Eric SO Bentley 6.88 6 26 Davis, Tejorn JR Northeastern 6.88 4 27 Dolley, Momoh FR American Int 6.89 10 28 Matthews, Jason FR Northeastern 6.90 5 29 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 6.91 2 30 Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St 6.93 9 31 Hill, Timothy JR Fitchburg St 6.93 7 32 Lewis, Ahmad SR Dare 2 Dream 6.94 2 33 Prior, Colin JR Stonehill 6.94 5 34 Sullivan, Nicholas FR New Hampshir 6.95 3 35 Ricciardi, Nicholas Greater Bost 6.95 4 36 Francis, Antonio SR Dare 2 Dream 6.95 2 37 Sit, Derek JR Bentley 6.96 7 38 Brown, Enrique FR Umass Dartmo 6.98 8 39 Henson, Ben Sport Villag 7.00 7 40 Simmons, Norbert FR Umass Boston 7.02 4
41 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 7.02 6
42 Chingono, Daryl FR Umass Dartmo 7.04 6 43 Lofton, Ervin FR Umass Boston 7.06 3 44 Murphy, Michael SR Dare 2 Dream 7.08 4 45 Greaney, Patrick FR Umass Lowell 7.11 8
46 Dietrich, Jordan SO Tufts 7.14 6
46 Carlson, Jake SO Bridgewater 7.14 10 48 Rowe, Peter SR Fitchburg St 7.15 10 49 Pesaturo, Nicholas FR New Hampshir 7.15 3 50 Stewart, Shakeen SR Dare 2 Dream 7.18 3 51 Sullivan, Michael FR Emmanuel 7.19 5
52 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 7.22 9
53 Ibrahim, Abu SR Unattached 7.23 8 54 Long, Steven SR Bentley 7.24 9 55 Reider, Christopher SO Northeastern 7.32 8 56 Scott, Therin FR American Int 7.35 10 57 Bousquet, Derek FR Fitchburg St 7.35 8 58 Neumann, Dave Mass Velocit 7.36 8 59 Figuereo, Rafael FR Fitchburg St 7.38 7 60 Ricci, Chris FR Bentley 7.39 10 61 Ye, Stanley SR Brandeis 7.39 4 62 King, Garrett FR Umass Lowell 7.39 9 63 Coote, Lenford SO Umass Boston 7.42 5 64 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 7.44 9 65 Kephart, Andrew JR Colgate 7.46 6 66 Froass, Pat SR Emmanuel 7.48 10 67 Nguyen, Nhat FR Umass Boston 7.54 6 68 Walters, Meirwyn massvelocity 7.54 11 69 Farina, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 7.56 8 70 Myers, Owen JR Colgate 7.56 9 71 Charette, Roy Mass Velocit 7.61 11 72 King, Dylon FR Umass Boston 7.62 11 73 JU, Christopher FR Colgate 7.63 9 74 Delaney, Matthew Unattached 7.65 8 75 Saintil, Franz SR Dare 2 Dream 7.67 7 76 Tran, Alex FR Regis 7.71 11 77 Henson, Dan Sport Villag 7.78 11 78 Gillen, Tom Unattached 7.97 11 79 Valencia, Carlos FR Regis 8.13 11 Men 55 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Headley, Stephen ConnQuest 6.45 2 McLaughlin, Ashley Unattached 6.53 3 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 6.57 4 Velez, Darius SR Northeastern 6.59 5 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 6.68 6 Asante, Vincent SO Brandeis 6.71 7 Adejuyigbe, Victor JR New Hampshir 6.72 8 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 6.75 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Tooker, Grahm SR Colgate 22.54 1 2 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 22.81 4 3 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 22.88 2 4 Adejuyigbe, Victor JR New Hampshir 22.93 2 5 Velez, Darius SR Northeastern 22.95 1 6 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 23.06 2 7 Guerrier, Jimm Unattached 23.16 1 8 Tirella, Christian G B T C 23.23 3 9 Lawson, Shawn FR Roxbury CC 23.29 2 10 Sullivan, Nicholas FR New Hampshir 23.31 5 11 Stuart, Joseph SO Boston Colle 23.36 2 12 Vaughn, Jonathan FR Boston Colle 23.52 3 13 Vilme, Marcus SR Dare 2 Dream 23.60 6 14 Mitchell, Cameron Unattached 23.69 10 15 Gattereau, Craig FR Unattached 23.72 8 16 Prior, Colin JR Stonehill 23.76 5 17 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 23.77 6 18 Mensah, Felix JR Bridgewater 23.79 5 19 Francisco, Ariel JR Stonehill 23.82 6 20 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 23.84 4 21 Brown, Enrique FR Umass Dartmo 23.84 9 22 Davies, Chandler FR Regis 23.87 8 23 Sit, Derek JR Bentley 23.89 8 24 Simmons, Norbert FR Umass Boston 23.91 7 25 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 23.91 5 26 Saintil, Herby SO Stonehill 23.94 5 27 Ashenden, Daniel FR Boston Colle 23.95 7 28 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 23.98 6 29 Peuser, Ian FR Umass Lowell 24.12 3 30 Maffiolini, Steve FR Bentley 24.15 12 31 Quinnie, Joshua FR Umass Boston 24.17 3 32 Harris, Michael SO Stonehill 24.18 7 33 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul SO Bridgewater 24.19 10 34 Tsang, Kelvin FR Roxbury CC 24.21 3 35 Foster, David FR Roxbury CC 24.25 4 36 Nolan, Grant JR Bentley 24.25 13 37 Houdsworth, Tyler FR Umass Lowell 24.28 9 38 Johnston, Kevin FR Umass Lowell 24.30 7 39 Chingono, Daryl FR Umass Dartmo 24.32 10 40 Paquin, Shawn SR Bentley 24.33 13 41 Stewart, Shakeen SR Dare 2 Dream 24.36 5 42 Culverhouse, Kanoa FR Umass Dartmo 24.39 14 43 Lofton, Ervin FR Umass Boston 24.39 4 44 Knapton, Ian FR Bridgewater 24.40 10 45 Taylor, Jason JR Colgate 24.45 1 46 Manning, Ryan FR Regis 24.54 12 47 Alpha, Ibrahim SO Regis 24.62 12
48 Dietrich, Jordan SO Tufts 24.64 6
49 Henson, Ben Sport Villag 24.68 15 50 Braen, Sam FR Northeastern 24.80 9 51 Derosa, Lee Unattached 24.85 8 52 Couloute, Brandon FR Umass Boston 24.94 4 53 Murphy, Michael SR Dare 2 Dream 24.97 2 54 Gichuhi, Geoffrey FR Umass Lowell 25.02 11 55 Riley, Justin SO Bridgewater 25.07 13 56 Makino, Shigeki Mass Velocit 25.13 14 57 Cowles, Wesley SR Emmanuel 25.19 11 58 Ibrahim, Abu SR Unattached 25.19 10 59 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston 25.22 6 60 Hill, Timothy JR Fitchburg St 25.24 11
61 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 25.27 9
62 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 25.37 13 63 Figuereo, Rafael FR Fitchburg St 25.39 11 64 Rowe, Peter SR Fitchburg St 25.49 12 65 Walters, Meirwyn massvelocity 25.52 14 66 Perdue, Benjamin SO Emmanuel 25.53 11 67 Kaddy, Joshua JR Fitchburg St 25.69 14 68 Froass, Pat SR Emmanuel 25.69 15 69 Gomes, Nilton G B T C 25.77 10 70 Haskell, Andrew FR Emmanuel 25.92 15 71 JU, Christopher FR Colgate 25.97 13 72 Ricci, Chris FR Bentley 26.00 16 73 Neumann, Dave Mass Velocit 26.01 14 74 Kephart, Andrew JR Colgate 26.02 8 75 Peduzzi, Noah SO Bridgewater 26.12 15 76 Malone, Ryan FR Northeastern 26.13 9 77 Cavanaugh, Mike FR Bentley 26.15 15 78 Myers, Owen JR Colgate 26.24 7 79 Bousquet, Derek FR Fitchburg St 26.40 12 80 Farina, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 26.51 13 81 Charette, Roy Mass Velocit 26.86 15 82 King, Dylon FR Umass Boston 27.33 16 83 Cameron, Nyeem SO Emmanuel 27.66 11 84 Tran, Alex FR Regis 28.06 16 85 Valencia, Carlos FR Regis 28.31 16 86 Henson, Dan Sport Villag 28.44 16 -- Wilson-Braun, Nathan FR Umass Lowell DNF 7 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 White, Evan JR Umass Lowell 49.01 1 2 Bennett, Craig JR Umass Lowell 49.12 1 3 Tooker, Grahm SR Colgate 49.76 1
4 Goins, Francis FR Tufts 50.56 3
5 Shapiro, Alex SO Northeastern 50.89 2 6 Stuart, Joseph SO Boston Colle 51.00 2 7 Nasso, Kebba FR Umass Boston 51.14 3 8 Stephenson, Dennis FR American Int 51.23 1 9 Hodge, Jason JR Colgate 51.52 2 10 Jean, Emmanuel JR American Int 51.78 1
11 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 52.25 3
12 Morales, Henry JR Umass Boston 52.61 2 13 Israel, Jeremy FR Regis 52.80 6
14 Simpson, Wylan FR Tufts 53.13 3
15 Judge, Timothy FR Bridgewater 53.20 6 16 Nieliwodski, Michael JR Colgate 53.21 2 17 Maffiolini, Steve FR Bentley 53.38 6 18 Barber, Matt FR Umass Dartmo 53.39 7 19 Knapton, Ian FR Bridgewater 53.50 6 20 Kofi-Fleyn, Paul SO Bridgewater 53.70 6 21 Tsang, Kelvin FR Roxbury CC 53.70 5
22 Porte, Clint SO Tufts 53.80 3
23 O'Brien, Sean FR Umass Dartmo 54.01 5 24 Texeira, Jacob FR Umass Dartmo 54.15 5
25 Xia, Lawrence JR Tufts 54.21 3
26 Nelson, Mark FR Bentley 54.39 4 27 Nolan, Grant JR Bentley 54.44 7 28 Foster, David FR Roxbury CC 54.46 7 29 Paquin, Shawn SR Bentley 54.53 7 30 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 54.67 5 31 Ashenden, Daniel FR Boston Colle 54.76 4 32 Foley, Andrew SR Bentley 54.80 5 33 Gomes, Nilton G B T C 54.87 4 34 Cwieka, Jeremy SO Umass Lowell 55.05 7 35 Cowles, Wesley SR Emmanuel 55.34 8 36 Francisco, Ariel JR Stonehill 55.49 4 37 Kirby, Richard FR Umass Lowell 55.56 4 38 Park, Jung SO Brandeis 55.60 8 39 Kaddy, Joshua JR Fitchburg St 55.64 8 40 Peduzzi, Noah SO Bridgewater 56.30 8 41 Rocheleau, Maximin FR Fitchburg St 56.84 7 42 Neumann, Dave Mass Velocit 58.32 8 43 Francois, William SR Umass Boston 1:01.22 9 44 Cavanaugh, Mike FR Bentley 1:04.73 9 45 Gillen, Tom Unattached 1:04.92 9 Men 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Bencheikh, Ryad FR Umass Lowell 1:04.07 1 2 Kennedy, David G B T C 1:05.27 1 3 Godfrey, Wiiliam SR New Hampshir 1:05.34 3 4 Wundt, Jeffrey SR Umass Lowell 1:05.68 1 5 McDonald, Dale SR Dare 2 Dream 1:05.97 1 5 Vatti, Mike SR Bentley 1:05.97 1 7 Regan, Tim Unattached 1:06.19 3 8 Mitchell, Sean SR New Hampshir 1:06.21 2 9 Hennessy, Jack SO Boston Colle 1:06.30 3
10 Beutler, Graham SO Tufts 1:06.68 2
11 Costa, Kyle SO Umass Dartmo 1:06.84 2 12 O'Neill, Connor SO Boston Colle 1:06.93 4 13 Nelson, Kyle JR Boston Colle 1:07.05 2 14 Souza, Steven SO New Hampshir 1:07.17 3 15 Hinthorne, Matt SO Umass Dartmo 1:07.35 3 16 Goehring, Josh FR Bridgewater 1:08.01 3 17 Smith, Brian SR Boston Colle 1:08.08 4 18 Carton, Bryan JR Bentley 1:08.11 2 19 Torres, Jared SR American Int 1:09.33 5 20 Gauthier, Andrew SR Bentley 1:09.36 5 21 Tripodi, Anthony FR Boston Colle 1:09.46 4 22 Roque, Rafael SO Unattached 1:09.54 5 23 Couloute, Brandon FR Umass Boston 1:10.25 4 24 Francis, Antonio SR Dare 2 Dream 1:10.34 1 25 Padilla, Daniel JR Stonehill 1:11.10 5 26 Sachithananthan, Sidesh FR Boston Colle 1:11.50 4 27 Levitsky, Matthew JR Colgate 1:12.85 4 28 Corley, Andrew JR Bridgewater 1:13.70 5 29 Patel, Parth JR Bridgewater 1:14.55 5 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Capezzuto, Nicholas FR Stonehill 1:57.65 2 Smith, Dominic SR American Int 1:58.63 3 Connolly, Scott JR Umass Dartmo 1:58.80 4 Stys, Eric SO New Hampshir 2:00.09 5 Cronin, Shawn SO Stonehill 2:00.40 6 Ahearn, Joseph SO Colgate 2:00.44 7 Oliva, Stefan FR Colgate 2:00.57 8 Gentles, Anthony JR Northeastern 2:00.75 9 Fox, James FR Boston Colle 2:01.20 10 Carignan, Peter SR New Hampshir 2:01.39 11 Cummings, Richard FR Colgate 2:01.51 12 Parkinson, Jordan JR Bentley 2:02.14
13 Eisenberg-Guyot, Jerzy SR Tufts 2:02.37
14 Rice, Andrew FR Unattached 2:03.17 15 Harper, Nicholas FR Colgate 2:03.22 16 Carroll, Joey FR Bentley 2:05.10 17 Osborn, Michael FR Fitchburg St 2:09.93 18 Ferreira, Danny Gate City St 2:14.07 19 McShane, Thomas SO Unattached 2:14.54 20 Harris, Kurt JR Fitchburg St 2:39.75 Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Greene, Kevin SO New Hampshir 2:30.43 1 Cooney, Patrick FR Stonehill 2:30.43 3 Fraeilli, Zachary FR Northeastern 2:33.34 4 Fava, Dan SR Bentley 2:34.24 5 Daly, Patrick FR Boston Colle 2:34.82 6 Brown, Timothy FR New Hampshir 2:36.64 7 Malley, Luke JR Northeastern 2:36.71 8 Kerin, John JR Umass Boston 2:37.57 9 Kelley, Cameron FR Umass Lowell 2:38.25
10 Roseman, Aaron FR Tufts 2:40.07
11 Dionne, Ethan SO New Hampshir 2:41.31 12 Ferro, Matthew FR Umass Dartmo 2:42.01 13 Abdulkadir, Hamza JR Umass Boston 2:43.28 14 Primes, Mike SR Bentley 2:43.36 15 Lary, Will JR Fitchburg St 2:43.47 16 Switaj, Zach SO Umass Dartmo 2:45.79 17 Quinlan, James FR Fitchburg St 2:46.86 18 Murphy, Dana FR Emmanuel 2:48.49 19 Gorecki, Ethan FR Fitchburg St 2:49.00 20 Malcolm, Andre FR Umass Boston 2:53.01 21 McCann, Lucas Unattached 2:56.91 22 Laurore, Jeff JR Umass Boston 3:02.18 23 Church, Jordan FR Lesley 3:06.27 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Antivo, Jeremy FR American Int 4:15.76 2 Hanlon, Sean JR Stonehill 4:16.97 3 Zawalich, Daniel FR Stonehill 4:17.54 4 Lyons, Conor FR Northeastern 4:17.89 5 Brown, David Unattached 4:17.98
6 Rose, Connor SR Tufts 4:18.62
7 Norton, Jamie SO Tufts 4:18.95
8 Spencer, Sam JR Stonehill 4:19.17 9 Ryan, Nick SR Northeastern 4:21.52 10 Chabot, Zachary FR New Hampshir 4:21.80 11 Blaszczyk, Justin SO Stonehill 4:22.21 12 Duchemin, Corey JR New Hampshir 4:23.67 13 Bhatt, Dean FR New Hampshir 4:28.77 14 Uruci, Xhulio SO Umass Boston 4:28.78 15 Dooley, Christopher SO Stonehill 4:31.21 16 Horstman, Jonathan FR American Int 4:31.60 17 Lustig, Alexander FR Stonehill 4:33.88 18 Englehart, Harry SO Colgate 4:34.19 19 Kimball, Aidan FR New Hampshir 4:34.40 20 McDougle, Jake SR New Hampshir 4:35.01 21 Davis, Brandon FR Fitchburg St 4:35.73
22 Cover, Evan FR Tufts 4:35.77
23 Hennessy, Rob JR Bentley 4:36.24 24 Kates, Sunil FR Roxbury CC 4:36.76 25 Armstrong, Stephen SO Unattached 4:36.82
26 Schifter, Alex FR Tufts 4:37.31
27 Colford, Brendan SO Bentley 4:37.98 28 Constantine, Shane SO Boston Colle 4:40.38 29 Saviano, Louis SO New Hampshir 4:41.41 30 Quentin, Tom SO Bentley 4:41.82 31 Pontbriand, Daniel SR Unattached 4:44.07 32 Breault, John FR Bridgewater 4:47.14 33 Ferreira, Danny Gate City St 4:49.81 34 Peary, Eric SR Umass Lowell 4:50.16 35 Mahoney, Michael FR Boston Colle 4:52.09 36 Collins, Brian FR Emmanuel 4:52.51 37 Morris, Michael SO Emmanuel 4:53.29 38 Spillane, Sean SO Bridgewater 4:53.41 39 Raboin, Daniel SO Unattached 4:54.32 40 Capparella, Mark Unattached 4:54.38 41 Foley, Connor FR Bridgewater 4:54.46 42 Rutledge, Dan SR Bridgewater 4:55.48 43 Bonilla, Ernesto Unattached 4:56.42 44 Callan, Patrick SO Unattached 4:57.35 45 McCann, Lucas Unattached 4:57.66 46 Drescher, Daniel FR Fitchburg St 5:04.72 47 Pirrello, Danny FR Bentley 5:05.77 48 Spittler, Steve JR Bentley 5:06.55 49 Teague, Lawerence SO Fitchburg St 5:10.26 50 Crowther, Chad FR Fitchburg St 5:11.92 51 Spinney, Chris Whirlaway 5:13.14 52 Sturcke, Blake Unattached 5:23.60 53 Ménard, Dave SR Unattached 5:31.87 54 Gillis, Mike FR Bridgewater 5:36.40 55 Ward, Steve SR Fitchburg St 5:39.89 56 miller, david SR Unattached 6:07.55 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Doyle, Brian SO Northeastern 8:26.86 2 Sollowin, Stephen FR Northeastern 8:29.33 3 Putzeys, Sebastian SR Northeastern 8:47.58 4 Pellerano, James SR Northeastern 8:51.30 5 Moretti, Jeffrey FR New Hampshir 8:52.65 6 Sinotte, Cory SO New Hampshir 8:52.94 7 Maguire, Sean JR Bentley 8:53.08 8 Higgins, Conor SO Bentley 8:53.84 9 Robinson, Craig JR Bentley 8:58.66
10 Maher, Luke JR Tufts 8:58.90
11 Prescott, Jeff SR Tufts 9:03.37
12 Witherell, Tom SR Bentley 9:05.83
13 McCrory, Colin FR Tufts 9:05.98
14 Albert, Ian FR New Hampshir 9:06.42 15 Wilcox, Bryan FR Stonehill 9:07.30 16 Iandoli, Matthew SR Colgate 9:08.27 17 Habib, Connor FR Unattached 9:08.69 18 Ibrahim, Abdi SR Emmanuel 9:08.84 19 Campbell, Gabe SR Bentley 9:09.05
20 McShane, Bobby SO Tufts 9:10.08
21 Mackenzie, Michael SO Northeastern 9:10.54
22 Sheltzer, Alex FR Tufts 9:14.03
23 Brosh, Adam JR Tufts 9:18.16
24 Kiprono, Daniel SR American Int 9:18.28 25 Mentas, Chris JR Northeastern 9:20.13 26 McCann, Eric Unattached 9:20.29 27 Paris, James FR Colgate 9:21.32 28 Biales, Dan JR Bentley 9:23.53 29 Christ, Nikos SO Unattached 9:23.57 30 Liang, Kevin SO Bentley 9:24.67 31 McEvoy, Seamus FR Stonehill 9:25.34
32 Pagano, Marshall FR Tufts 9:25.79
33 Conway, Charles FR Northeastern 9:26.71 34 Makarov, Yevgeniy FR American Int 9:27.06 35 Conforti, Chris SO Lesley 9:27.51
36 Rheingold, Justin FR Tufts 9:27.86
37 Jordan, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 9:32.35 38 Furtney, Ned FR Bentley 9:33.94 39 Raguin, John G B T C 9:35.25 40 Bernazzani, Scott FR Umass Dartmo 9:36.71
41 Bargar, Cliff SR Tufts 9:37.95
42 Whitten, Christopher FR Stonehill 9:39.01 43 Perry, Damion JR Fitchburg St 9:39.36 44 Karstunen, Eric FR Umass Dartmo 9:40.55 45 Turco, Maurizio Unattached 9:42.11
46 McNeely, Dan SO Tufts 9:43.61
47 Simmons, Dillon JR Lesley 10:07.01 48 McQuaid, Owen FR Regis 10:32.78 49 Goehring, Taylor JR Bridgewater 10:36.08 50 Teague, Lawerence SO Fitchburg St 10:49.00 51 Poissant, Cory JR Lesley 10:52.32 -- Maurancy, Johnny SR Unattached DNF Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Rop, Glarius JR American Int 14:08.24 2 Johnson, Christopher JR Colgate 14:41.49
3 Rand, Matt JR Tufts 14:48.51
4 Rougeot, Kyle Unattached 14:49.89
5 Marks, Kyle JR Tufts 14:56.59
6 Mavrovic, Alex FR Conn College 15:05.58 7 Mish, Brad B A A 15:05.75 8 Smith, Dan B A A 15:08.24 9 Rich, Patrick Central Mass 15:09.49
10 Andrews, Tyler SO Tufts 15:10.87
11 Kibler, Chris SR Fitchburg St 15:15.83 12 Jantz, John JR Northeastern 15:17.63 13 Beaulieu, Alexander SR New Hampshir 15:26.18 14 Leighton, Sean SO New Hampshir 15:28.31 15 Albertson, Luke Unattached 15:29.29
16 McCauley, Jake SO Tufts 15:29.40
17 Murtagh, Timothy JR Conn College 15:34.08
18 Haney, Sam JR Tufts 15:35.20
19 Irwin, Ryan G B T C 15:43.21 20 Cusick, Fran NA Unattached 15:49.01 21 Gendron, Michael FR Stonehill 15:57.57 22 Bagan, Zachary FR Stonehill 16:02.11 23 Feldman, Will G B T C 16:03.24 24 Flamino, Lance Unattached 16:10.87 25 Casiglio, Kyle SO Lesley 16:11.60 26 Wheatley, Ben G B T C 16:12.39 27 MacDonald, Adrian G B T C 16:17.16 28 Webber, Nathanial SO Stonehill 16:25.52 29 Bulger, Max SO Lesley 16:26.10 30 Lary, Will JR Fitchburg St 16:28.08 31 Reseska, Evan FR Lesley 16:30.84 32 Himel, Sam Unattached 16:36.35 33 Grasela, Michael JR Fitchburg St 16:43.76 34 Miller, Nick Unattached 16:44.50
35 Lewis, Peter SO Tufts 17:01.96
-- Welch, Nick Unattached DNF Men 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Quinnie, Joshua FR Umass Boston 7.73q 1 2 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 7.79q 1 3 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO Stonehill 7.83q 1 4 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 7.90q 2 5 Horan, Matthew SO Bridgewater 7.95q 1 6 Mitchell, Cameron Unattached 7.97q 1
7 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 8.03q 1
8 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 8.05q 2 9 Wilson-Braun, Nathan FR Umass Lowell 8.16 2 10 Taylor, Jason JR Colgate 8.17 2 11 Houdsworth, Tyler FR Umass Lowell 8.36 3 12 Rowe, Peter SR Fitchburg St 8.43 4 13 Pesce, Renrick SR New Hampshir 8.43 2
14 Blair, Michael JR Tufts 8.45 3
15 Ricciardi, Nicholas Greater Bost 8.47 1 16 Carrasco, Adonis FR Unattached 8.62 3 17 Culverhouse, Kanoa FR Umass Dartmo 8.68 3 18 Riley, Justin SO Bridgewater 8.71 3 19 Hollenbeck, Joseph SO Fitchburg St 8.77 3 20 Park, Jung SO Brandeis 8.88 2 21 Maser, Jeffrey FR Brandeis 8.93 1 22 Mudgett, Andrew FR New Hampshir 8.95 2 23 Aleixo, Joseph SO Bridgewater 9.16 4 24 Coulombe, Jordan SR Emmanuel 9.23 4 25 Powell, Justin FR Bridgewater 9.28 4 26 Bousquet, Derek FR Fitchburg St 9.33 3 27 Rowe, Alexander FR New Hampshir 9.36 2 28 Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo 9.61 3 29 Thomas, Ryan FR Emmanuel 9.68 4 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Quinnie, Joshua FR Umass Boston 7.68 2 McFadden, D'Mahl FR New Hampshir 7.71 3 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 7.79 4 Harris-Dixon, Xavier SO Stonehill 7.93 5 Lane, Jared FR Northeastern 7.94 6 Horan, Matthew SO Bridgewater 8.03 7 Mitchell, Cameron Unattached 8.09
8 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 8.11
Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 New Hampshire 'A' 3:22.29 1 1) McDougle, Jake SR 2) Godfrey, Wiiliam SR 3) Adejuyigbe, Victor JR 4) Mitchell, Sean SR
2 Tufts 'A' 3:25.06 1
1) Lange Vagle, Daniel SO 2) Osayande, Ptah FR 3) Beutler, Graham SO 4) Lee, Vinnie JR 3 Boston College 'A' 3:25.36 1 1) Stuart, Joseph SO 2) MacDonald, Kellen SO 3) Smith, Brian SR 4) Hennessy, Jack SO 4 Northeastern 'A' 3:25.81 1 1) Shapiro, Alex SO 2) Miranda, Kaylin JR 3) Lane, Jared FR 4) Gentles, Anthony JR 5 Umass Boston 'A' 3:30.03 2 1) Couloute, Brandon FR 2) Hart, Tylor FR 3) Nasso, Kebba FR 4) Morales, Henry JR 6 New Hampshire 'C' 3:30.40 3 1) Greene, Kevin SO 2) Stys, Eric SO 3) Souza, Steven SO 4) Duchemin, Corey JR 7 Boston College 'B' 3:30.81 2 1) Ashenden, Daniel FR 2) O'Neill, Connor SO 3) Sachithananthan, Sidesh FR 4) Nelson, Kyle JR 8 Bentley 'A' 3:30.83 2 1) Carton, Bryan JR 2) Gauthier, Andrew SR 3) Foley, Andrew SR 4) Nelson, Mark FR
9 Tufts 'B' 3:30.89 2
1) Xia, Lawrence JR 2) Crastnopol, Ben SR 3) Goins, Francis FR 4) Simpson, Wylan FR 10 Northeastern 'B' 3:32.01 2 1) Malley, Luke JR 2) Gentles, Anthony JR 3) Rice, Andrew FR 4) Fraeilli, Zachary FR 11 Bridgewater St. 'A' 3:33.98 3 1) Coyle, Tommy JR 2) Goehring, Josh FR 3) Judge, Timothy FR 4) Kofi-Fleyn, Paul SO 12 Roxbury CC 'A' 3:35.08 2 1) Tsang, Kelvin FR 2) Mascary, Moravia FR 3) Lawson, Shawn FR 4) Kates, Sunil FR 13 Colgate 'B' 3:35.61 3 1) Cummings, Richard FR 2) Harper, Nicholas FR 3) Oliva, Stefan FR 4) Ahearn, Joseph SO 14 Boston College 'C' 3:36.51 3 1) Foley, Kellen SR 2) Fox, James FR 3) Taylor, Ross FR 4) Vaughn, Jonathan FR 15 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:36.85 1 1) Costa, Kyle SO 2) Texeira, Jacob FR 3) Hinthorne, Matt SO 4) Arneaud, Gerald JR 16 Umass Boston 'B' 3:37.83 4 1) Abdulkadir, Hamza JR 2) Kerin, John JR 3) Malcolm, Andre FR 4) Uruci, Xhulio SO 17 Regis 'A' 3:37.99 4 1) Israel, Jeremy FR 2) Davies, Chandler FR 3) Manning, Ryan FR 4) Alpha, Ibrahim SO 18 Fitchburg St. 'A' 3:44.45 4 1) Bousquet, Derek FR 2) Davis, Brandon FR 3) Quinlan, James FR 4) Rocheleau, Maximin FR 19 Emmanuel 'A' 3:44.62 4 1) Bruno, Nathan SO 2) Cowles, Wesley SR 3) Thomas, Ryan FR 4) Julien, Adam FR 20 Dare 2 Dream 'B' 3:45.53 1 1) Vilme, Marcus SR 2) Stewart, Shakeen SR 3) Douglas, Shavar SR 4) Lewis, Ahmad SR 21 Fitchburg St. 'B' 3:46.39 4 1) Gorecki, Ethan FR 2) Hollenbeck, Joseph SO 3) Rowe, Peter SR 4) Lary, Will JR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Staley, Nicholas FR Stonehill 2.08m 6-09.75 2 Bogosian, Jonathan SR Boston Colle 1.98m 6-06.00 3 Fairfield, Corey G B T C J1.98m 6-06.00 4 Guarente, Matthew JR New Hampshir 1.93m 6-04.00 4 Goldson, Terri NA Unattached 1.93m 6-04.00 4 Connors, Jake SO Umass Lowell 1.93m 6-04.00 7 Lofton, Ervin FR Umass Boston J1.93m 6-04.00 8 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston J1.93m 6-04.00
9 Blair, Michael JR Tufts J1.93m 6-04.00
10 Guarente, Jason JR New Hampshir J1.93m 6-04.00 11 Germain, David FR Roxbury CC J1.93m 6-04.00 12 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 1.88m 6-02.00 13 Devletoglou, Nikos FR Bentley 1.83m 6-00.00 13 Gattereau, Craig FR Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 15 Maser, Jeffrey FR Brandeis J1.83m 6-00.00 16 Robertson-Turner, Allen JR Unattached J1.83m 6-00.00 17 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 1.78m 5-10.00 17 Malone, Ryan FR Northeastern 1.78m 5-10.00 19 Carrasco, Adonis FR Unattached J1.78m 5-10.00 20 Powell, Justin FR Bridgewater J1.78m 5-10.00 -- Ferraro, Sam FR Emmanuel NH -- Gorecki, Ethan FR Fitchburg St NH -- Coulombe, Jordan SR Emmanuel NH -- Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo NH -- Goff, Drou SR American Int NH Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lawrence, Bradford Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00 2 Wilson, Kyle Unattached 4.40m 14-05.25 3 Daly, Brian SR Northeastern 4.25m 13-11.25 4 Lucas, Dylan SO Northeastern 4.10m 13-05.25
5 Rothaus, Trevor SO Tufts J4.10m 13-05.25
6 Murphy, Tim Flash J4.10m 13-05.25 7 Byrnes, Luke JR Stonehill 3.95m 12-11.50 8 Tylock, Jim Patriot Pole J3.95m 12-11.50 9 Perkins, Ryan SO Stonehill J3.95m 12-11.50 10 Pesce, Renrick SR New Hampshir J3.95m 12-11.50 10 Ruggerio, Glen SO New Hampshir J3.95m 12-11.50 12 Conaty, Patrick JR Fitchburg St 3.80m 12-05.50 13 Rubega, Ryan Unattached J3.80m 12-05.50 13 Eisenberg, benjamin JR Unattached J3.80m 12-05.50 -- Branch, Mikell NA Unattached NH -- McShane, Thomas SO Unattached NH
-- Nakanishi, Brad JR Tufts NH
-- Sutherland, David SO Tufts NH
-- Casbarro, Nick JR Northeastern NH -- Gibbons, Darwin SO Northeastern NH -- Nguyen, Nhat FR Umass Boston NH -- King, Garrett FR Umass Lowell NH -- Cole, Kirby SO Umass Boston NH Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Calenda, Maurice FR American Int 7.29m 23-11.00 2 Miranda, Kaylin JR Northeastern 6.73m 22-01.00
3 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 6.70m 21-11.75
4 Ricciardi, Nicholas Greater Bost 6.53m 21-05.25
5 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 6.34m 20-09.75
6 Greaney, Patrick FR Umass Lowell 6.30m 20-08.00 7 Nguidjoi, William Unattached 6.27m 20-07.00 8 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 6.25m 20-06.25 9 Hart, Tylor FR Umass Boston 6.24m 20-05.75 10 Abu-Hijleh, Jamal SO Umass Lowell 6.19m 20-03.75 11 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 6.18m 20-03.50 11 Smith, Robert FR Stonehill 6.18m 20-03.50 13 Lamour, Cedric Unattached 6.16m 20-02.50 14 Charter, Anthony FR Bentley 6.11m 20-00.50 15 Williams, Jonathan FR Umass Dartmo 5.99m 19-08.00 16 Hughes, Kensai SO Brandeis 5.98m 19-07.50 17 Simmons, Norbert FR Umass Boston 5.96m 19-06.75 18 Pesaturo, Nicholas FR New Hampshir 5.90m 19-04.25 19 Pino, Charlie SR Brandeis 5.82m 19-01.25 20 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 5.80m 19-00.50 21 Willgoos, Alexander SO Stonehill 5.75m 18-10.50 22 Georgaklis, George SO Stonehill 5.74m 18-10.00 23 Braen, Sam FR Northeastern 5.72m 18-09.25 24 Ferraro, Sam FR Emmanuel 5.71m 18-09.00 25 McCoy, Jasper FR Northeastern 5.70m 18-08.50 26 Tran, Viet FR Brandeis 5.62m 18-05.25 27 Nasso, Kebba FR Umass Boston 5.54m 18-02.25
28 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 5.53m 18-01.75
29 Powell, Justin FR Bridgewater 5.43m 17-09.75 30 Perdue, Benjamin SO Emmanuel 5.20m 17-00.75 31 Scott, Therin FR American Int 5.15m 16-10.75 32 Corley, Andrew JR Bridgewater 5.13m 16-10.00 33 Lofton, Ervin FR Umass Boston 4.97m 16-03.75 34 Morales, Henry JR Umass Boston 4.15m 13-07.50 Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 14.66m 48-01.25 2 Guerrier, Jimm Unattached 14.52m 47-07.75 3 Calenda, Maurice FR American Int 14.39m 47-02.50 4 Matthews, Jason FR Northeastern 14.11m 46-03.50 5 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 13.96m 45-09.75
6 Ajayi, Gbola JR Tufts 13.74m 45-01.00
7 Saintil, Herby SO Stonehill 13.59m 44-07.00 8 Davis, Tejorn JR Northeastern 13.43m 44-00.75 9 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 13.39m 43-11.25 10 Nguidjoi, William Unattached 13.32m 43-08.50 11 Lamour, Cedric Unattached 12.99m 42-07.50 12 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO Bridgewater 12.90m 42-04.00 13 Greaney, Patrick FR Umass Lowell 12.56m 41-02.50 14 Georgaklis, George SO Stonehill 12.47m 40-11.00 15 Rowe, Alexander FR New Hampshir 12.40m 40-08.25 16 Charter, Anthony FR Bentley 12.38m 40-07.50 17 Malone, Ryan FR Northeastern 12.28m 40-03.50 18 Smith, Robert FR Stonehill 11.97m 39-03.25 19 Gichuhi, Geoffrey FR Umass Lowell 11.96m 39-03.00 20 Tran, Viet FR Brandeis 11.94m 39-02.25 21 Willgoos, Alexander SO Stonehill 11.58m 38-00.00
22 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 11.50m 37-08.75
-- Judge, Timothy FR Bridgewater ND -- McCoy, Jasper FR Northeastern ND -- Brown, Enrique FR Umass Dartmo ND Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Paey, Brice SR New Hampshir 17.66m 57-11.25 2 Jablonski, Patrick SR Northeastern 17.09m 56-01.00 3 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 15.17m 49-09.25 4 Lyle, Cameron JR New Hampshir 15.01m 49-03.00
5 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 14.72m 48-03.50
6 Dupuis, Christopher JR New Hampshir 14.66m 48-01.25 7 Mastone, Mark SR Northeastern 14.57m 47-09.75 8 Moulo, Matt SR Fitchburg St 14.45m 47-05.00 9 Miller, Brian SR American Int 13.50m 44-03.50 10 Ebbs, Charles SO Northeastern 13.44m 44-01.25 11 Long, Steven SR Bentley 13.23m 43-05.00 12 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 13.13m 43-01.00 13 Lavoie, Christian FR Bridgewater 12.97m 42-06.75 14 Cormier, Daniel FR Stonehill 12.86m 42-02.25 15 O'Neil, Devin SO Umass Lowell 12.73m 41-09.25 16 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 12.62m 41-05.00 17 O'Grady, Ryan SO Umass Lowell 12.46m 40-10.50 18 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 11.99m 39-04.00 19 Combi, Stefano JR Northeastern 11.73m 38-06.00
19 Faia, Ralph FR Tufts 11.73m 38-06.00
21 Wirzburger, Declan FR Umass Dartmo 11.69m 38-04.25 22 Lima, Michael JR Fitchburg St 11.67m 38-03.50 23 Caballero, Joel FR American Int 11.51m 37-09.25 24 Oster, David FR Fitchburg St 11.50m 37-08.75 25 Rymer, Tim SO Fitchburg St 11.01m 36-01.50 26 Gionfriddo, Paul FR Regis 10.92m 35-10.00 27 Taddeo, Paul SR Fitchburg St 10.77m 35-04.00 28 Devine, Joel FR Bridgewater 10.55m 34-07.50 29 Sullivan, Josh FR Bridgewater 10.46m 34-04.00 30 Giannauloudis, William FR Bridgewater 10.43m 34-02.75
31 Figueroa, Andre FR Tufts 10.11m 33-02.00
32 Gangi, Will SR Fitchburg St 9.90m 32-05.75 33 Dunphy, Jack JR Bridgewater 9.79m 32-01.50 34 Coote, Lenford SO Umass Boston 9.65m 31-08.00 35 Brown, Gregory SR Emmanuel 9.53m 31-03.25 36 Woods, Kareem FR Fitchburg St 8.41m 27-07.25 37 Farina, Anthony FR Fitchburg St 8.33m 27-04.00 38 Alexander, Michael SR Dare 2 Dream 7.07m 23-02.50 -- Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater FOUL Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Milder, Max SO Northeastern 17.58m 57-08.25 2 Moulo, Matt SR Fitchburg St 16.67m 54-08.25
3 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 16.52m 54-02.50
4 Lyle, Cameron JR New Hampshir 16.14m 52-11.50 5 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 16.06m 52-08.25 6 Desrochers, Zachary JR Fitchburg St 15.72m 51-07.00 7 Peter, Kevin SO Umass Lowell 15.40m 50-06.25 8 Dupuis, Christopher JR New Hampshir 14.97m 49-01.50
9 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 14.11m 46-03.50
10 Lima, Michael JR Fitchburg St 13.60m 44-07.50 11 O'Neil, Devin SO Umass Lowell 13.12m 43-00.50 12 Wakefield, Joshua JR Bridgewater 13.11m 43-00.25 13 Caballero, Joel FR American Int 13.03m 42-09.00 14 Mcpherson, Mike JR Bridgewater 12.99m 42-07.50 15 Yates, Thomas SO Stonehill 12.61m 41-04.50 16 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 12.12m 39-09.25 17 Wirzburger, Declan FR Umass Dartmo 12.08m 39-07.75
18 Faia, Ralph FR Tufts 11.21m 36-09.50
19 Taddeo, Paul SR Fitchburg St 11.18m 36-08.25 20 Cawley, Stephan JR Bridgewater 10.99m 36-00.75 21 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 10.66m 34-11.75 22 Brown, Gregory SR Emmanuel 9.37m 30-09.00
23 Figueroa, Andre FR Tufts 9.10m 29-10.25
24 Woods, Kareem FR Fitchburg St 8.42m 27-07.50 25 Rymer, Tim SO Fitchburg St 8.38m 27-06.00 -- O'Grady, Ryan SO Umass Lowell FOUL -- Kincade, Dan SR Stonehill FOUL