Gojumbos: Home of Men's Cross Country and Track & Field at Tufts University
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 06:39 PM Springfield College Indoor T&F Meet #2 - 1/21/2012 Springfield College Field House RESULTS: www.nesportstiming.com Results Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 6.91 7.11Q 6 2 Duncavage, Joshua JR MIT 7.08 7.12Q 1 3 Brown, Ackeme JR Ramapo 7.00 7.13Q 3 4 Williams, Andre FR Ramapo 7.10 7.24Q 2 4 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 6.95 7.24Q 5 6 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 6.96 7.26Q 4 7 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 7.08 7.19q 1 8 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 7.22 7.23q 6 9 Miklovich, Ben JR Wheaton (Mas 7.12 7.24 3 10 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO MIT 7.27 2 11 Sharnick, Garrett JR Springfield 7.30 7.33 4 12 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 7.17 7.36 5
13 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 7.40 7.45 1
13 Diamantoni, Nicholas FR MIT 7.45 2
15 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 7.30 7.46 5
15 Toal, Ken FR Springfield 7.38 7.46 3 15 Seronick, David SR Springfield 7.56 7.46 4 18 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 7.16 7.49 4
19 Lee, Vinnie JR Tufts 7.21 7.51 6
19 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 7.38 7.51 2
21 Swartout, Adam FR Springfield 7.44 7.53 3 22 Parnell, Kevin JR Westfield St 7.55 6 23 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 7.56 7.58 2 24 Kelly, Rushane FR Keene State 7.60 7.59 1
24 Dietrich, Jordan SO Tufts 7.50 7.59 6
26 Larcom, Jonathan SR Umass Dartmo 7.57 7.64 1
27 Porte, Clint SO Tufts 7.55 7.65 5
28 Dombrowik, Douglas JR Keene State 7.40 7.69 2 29 Djaja, Brian JR MIT 7.71 1 30 Gallagher, Steven SO Springfield 7.64 7.74 3
31 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 7.49 7.84 4
32 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 7.95 7.92 6 33 Frey, John FR Keene State 7.94 4 34 Brown, Marcus SO Springfield 7.50 7.97 5
34 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 7.70 7.97 5
36 Ashton-Youngs, Parker SO Springfield 7.56 7.99 3 37 Depreker, Greg FR Ramapo 8.00 1 38 Ux, Ryan JR Springfield 7.60 8.14 2 39 Provost, Kevin SO Keene State 8.46 3 Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 7.11 7.08 9 Dead heat 1 Duncavage, Joshua JR MIT 7.12 7.08 9 Dead heat 3 Brown, Ackeme JR Ramapo 7.13 7.12 6 4 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 7.19 7.15 4 5 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 7.24 7.21 2 6 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 7.23 7.25 1 7 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 7.26 7.26 8 Williams, Andre FR Ramapo 7.24 7.35 Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO MIT 23.00 23.05 10 10 2 Sharnick, Garrett JR Springfield 23.08 J23.07 10 8 3 Duncavage, Joshua JR MIT 22.91 J23.07 11 6 delta+0.002 4 Thomas, John FR MIT 24.07 24.00 6 4
5 Xia, Lawrence JR Tufts 24.00 24.05 6 2
6 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 23.60 24.14 8 1 7 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 22.74 24.22 11 8 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 23.50 24.27 9 9 Texeira, Jacob FR Umass Dartmo 24.50 24.30 5
10 Simpson, Wylan FR Tufts 23.50 24.31 9
11 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 24.42 24.36 5 12 Cherduville, Francois FR Umass Dartmo 23.47 24.39 10
13 Dietrich, Jordan SO Tufts 23.75 24.59 8
14 Porte, Clint SO Tufts 24.00 24.62 7
15 Bota, Ryan FR Westfield St 24.10 24.70 6 16 Dibble, Benjamin SO Wheaton (Mas 23.75 24.71 8 16 Parnell, Kevin JR Westfield St 24.11 24.71 5 18 Gower, Ryan SO Springfield 24.29 24.75 5 19 Samuels, Travis JR Springfield 24.88 24.77 3 20 Barber, Matt FR Umass Dartmo 24.50 24.81 4 21 Dombrowik, Douglas JR Keene State 23.54 25.19 9 21 Swartout, Adam FR Springfield 25.60 25.19 1 23 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 24.10 25.46 6 24 Larcom, Jonathan SR Umass Dartmo 25.00 25.59 3 24 Kehoe, Tim FR Keene State 25.00 25.59 2 24 Djaja, Brian JR MIT 25.61 25.59 1 27 Kelly, Rushane FR Keene State 24.00 25.64 7 28 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 25.00 25.72 3
29 Cherry, Kayin JR Tufts 24.50 25.74 4
30 Polakow, Turin FR Keene State 24.50 25.76 4 31 Giglia, Jian SO Keene State 25.00 26.00 2 32 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 25.99 26.59 1 33 Millikan, Sean FR Keene State 24.50 26.75 4 34 Provost, Kevin SO Keene State 25.00 28.30 2 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Ketchum, Miles SR Wheaton (Mas 49.94 52.06 5 10 2 Miklovich, Ben JR Wheaton (Mas 49.97 52.11 5 8 3 Pierce, Jamar JR Ramapo 49.88 52.12 5 6 4 Singer-Clark, Tyler SO MIT 52.80 52.52 3 4
5 Lee, Vinnie JR Tufts 50.90 52.78 5 2
6 Diamantoni, Nicholas FR MIT 53.03 52.86 3 1 7 Kelly, Joe FR Coast Guard 51.70 53.27 4
8 Simpson, Wylan FR Tufts 52.50 53.35 3
9 Jurewicz, Jacob SO MIT 53.06 53.45 2 10 Johnson, Michael FR Springfield 52.00 53.55 4
11 Lange Vagle, Daniel SO Tufts 51.00 53.92 4
12 Thomas, John FR MIT 54.00 54.19 2 13 Palmer, Jaivon SO Ramapo 51.50 54.25 4 14 Solivan, Carmelo FR Westfield St 52.57 54.33 3
15 Norman, Kevin SO Tufts 54.00 54.37 2
16 Jenkins, Russell JR Ramapo 52.89 55.08 3
17 Levitin, Maxwell SO Tufts 53.50 55.19 2
18 Madera, Zachery SO Westfield St 52.00 55.64 4 19 O'Brien, Sean FR Umass Dartmo 55.00 55.72 2 20 Jackson, Erick FR Coast Guard 56.00 56.39 1 21 Polakow, Turin FR Keene State 55.00 56.49 1 22 Biancur, Patrick FR Springfield 55.64 56.66 1 23 Brady, Richard FR Coast Guard 55.50 58.09 1 24 Perry, Max SO Springfield 53.00 58.72 3 25 Kehoe, Tim FR Keene State 55.00 58.75 1 26 Eugin, Jacob FR Westfield St 57.52 59.43 1 Men 600 Meter Run =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Marx, Patrick JR MIT 1:22.86 1:22.98 5 10 2 Parker, Samuel FR MIT 1:24.00 1:24.65 4 8 3 Way, David JR MIT 1:23.31 1:24.77 5 6 4 Gager, Mac JR MIT 1:24.60 1:25.06 4 4 5 Hinthorne, Matt SO Umass Dartmo 1:24.50 1:25.19 4 2 6 Plankey, Christopher JR Keene State 1:24.00 1:26.01 5 1 7 Switaj, Zach SO Umass Dartmo 1:26.50 1:26.18 2
8 Sheltzer, Alex FR Tufts 1:23.80 1:26.22 5
9 Calero, Michael FR Ramapo 1:23.00 1:27.06 5
10 Goins, Francis FR Tufts 1:24.50 1:27.35 4
11 Hogan, Talon JR Ramapo 1:26.00 1:27.68 3
12 Roseman, Aaron FR Tufts 1:25.00 1:27.86 3
13 Regan, Patrick SR Westfield St 1:24.73 1:28.05 4
14 Phillips, Andrew FR Tufts 1:26.00 1:29.66 3
15 Hub, Ryan FR Coast Guard 1:27.00 1:29.69 2 16 Bareuther, Rian JR Coast Guard 1:28.00 1:30.01 2 17 Bohlin, Tom JR Ramapo 1:26.00 1:30.04 3 18 Smith, Walker FR Springfield 1:27.00 1:30.08 2 19 Mastrangelo, Brett JR Keene State 1:30.00 1:30.09 1 20 Costa, Kyle SO Umass Dartmo 1:25.00 1:30.40 4 21 Foley, Nick FR Wheaton (Mas 1:22.00 1:30.61 5 22 Wilkie, Roger FR Keene State 1:27.00 1:31.46 2 23 Giglia, Jian SO Keene State 1:28.00 1:32.56 2 24 Millikan, Sean FR Keene State 1:32.00 1:32.99 1 25 Panzini, Chris SO Wheaton (Mas 1:32.00 1:42.20 1
-- Cover, Evan FR Tufts 1:26.00 DQ 3 break line violation
Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 O'Neil, Gilbert JR MIT 2:00.76 2:00.05 10 2 Forman, Jared SO MIT 1:59.00 2:01.01 8 3 Connolly, Scott JR Umass Dartmo 2:01.00 2:01.80 6 4 Scully, Matt JR Springfield 1:59.00 2:02.19 4 5 Widzgowski, Ryan SO Keene State 2:02.73 2:02.21 2 6 Joyce, Jon SR Westfield St 2:02.00 2:02.91 1 7 Bashaw, Marck FR Springfield 2:02.45 2:03.49 8 Paquette, Thomas JR Keene State 2:07.00 2:07.25 9 Riendeau, Nick SO Keene State 2:04.04 2:07.44 10 Stevens, George JR Keene State 2:05.00 2:08.48 11 Kearney, Zack FR Coast Guard 2:08.00 2:09.25 12 Sherry, Michael FR Springfield 2:05.00 2:10.37 13 Pienta, Brad SO Coast Guard 2:06.00 2:10.93 14 Ager, Christopher SO Keene State 2:09.10 2:15.62 15 Watson, Nathan FR Springfield 2:08.00 2:16.19 16 Kahl, Elliot SO Coast Guard 2:14.00 2:18.03 17 Hollm, David FR Westfield St 2:14.30 2:18.72 18 Monahan, Matt SO Coast Guard 2:14.00 2:19.01 Men 1000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Bullock, Justin JR MIT 2:32.00 2:36.57 10 2 Fairbanks, Cameron SO Westfield St 2:35.00 2:37.48 8
3 Haney, Sam JR Tufts 2:32.00 2:38.73 6
4 Serene, Stephen SR MIT 2:31.26 2:39.96 4 5 Plankey, Christopher JR Keene State 2:40.00 2:40.12 2 6 Paez, Ricardo FR MIT 2:34.00 2:40.52 1 7 Gilfeather, Steven JR Springfield 2:38.00 2:41.38
8 St. Pierre, Joseph FR Tufts 2:39.00 2:42.28
9 Tuohy, Peter FR Ramapo 2:36.00 2:42.83 10 Mader, Karl JR Wheaton (Mas 2:38.00 2:42.88 11 Auth, Trevor SR Coast Guard 2:38.00 2:43.23 12 Lee, Jordan SO Coast Guard 2:40.00 2:43.38 13 Bockus, Scott JR Westfield St 2:44.80 2:43.40 14 McKenna, Jay SO MIT 2:36.00 2:43.48 15 Pinciak, Nathan JR Springfield 2:38.00 2:43.77 16 Ferro, Matthew FR Umass Dartmo 2:40.00 2:44.91 17 Martin, James FR Coast Guard 2:42.00 2:45.41 18 Hoyt, Kevin SR Keene State 2:45.00 2:47.44 19 Mastrangelo, Brett JR Keene State 2:50.00 2:47.97 20 Leahy, Tyler FR Springfield 2:40.00 2:48.94 21 Howell, Billy FR Ramapo 2:40.00 2:49.38 22 Hill, Joe SR Coast Guard 2:44.00 2:49.68 23 Karstunen, Eric FR Umass Dartmo 2:42.00 2:50.07 24 Gornall, James SR Springfield 2:50.00 2:50.14 25 Foster, Nicholas FR Coast Guard 2:48.00 2:50.32 26 Green, John FR Wheaton (Mas 2:40.00 2:52.82 27 Kosack, Clay SO Coast Guard 2:55.00 2:52.86 28 Wilkie, Roger FR Keene State 2:45.00 2:55.55 29 Horvath, Stephen FR Coast Guard 2:48.00 2:56.24 Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 O'Connell, Ryan JR Springfield 4:21.69 4:18.73 10 2 Hannon, Kyle JR MIT 4:20.00 4:18.96 8 3 Widzgowski, Ryan SO Keene State 4:25.00 4:22.72 6 4 Xie, Benjamin FR MIT 4:22.00 4:24.74 4 5 Pietras, Zach JR Springfield 4:29.00 4:27.79 2
6 Brosh, Adam JR Tufts 4:29.00 4:28.46 1
7 Bullock, Justin JR MIT 4:21.01 4:28.98 8 Safai, Eric JR MIT 4:25.00 4:29.25
9 Pagano, Marshall FR Tufts 4:30.00 4:30.28
10 Paquette, Thomas JR Keene State 4:28.00 4:30.33 11 English, Colin SO Ramapo 4:23.00 4:31.31 12 Joyce, Jon SR Westfield St 4:30.00 4:32.33 13 McKenna, Jay SO MIT 4:22.73 4:32.80 14 Siperek, Trevor SR Coast Guard 4:33.00 4:35.68
15 Garfield, Sam FR Tufts 4:30.00 4:38.70
16 Hoyt, Kevin SR Keene State 4:35.00 4:38.72 17 Stevens, George JR Keene State 4:35.00 4:39.01 18 Michel, Aaron SR Springfield 4:38.00 4:39.20
19 Schifter, Alex FR Tufts 4:32.00 4:39.47
20 Guarnaccia, Nicholas FR Tufts 4:32.00 4:39.58
21 McCrory, Colin FR Tufts 4:32.00 4:40.26
22 McCarthy, Myles SR Coast Guard 4:38.00 4:41.08 23 Allison, Ryan SR Springfield 4:35.00 4:41.18
24 Hardy, Greg FR Tufts 4:40.00 4:41.24
25 Andrews, Tyler SO Tufts 4:36.00 4:41.54
26 Hill, Joe SR Coast Guard 4:38.00 4:42.31 27 Pienta, Brad SO Coast Guard 4:40.00 4:44.91 28 Kearney, Zack FR Coast Guard 4:42.00 4:46.53 29 Paziora, Tim JR Ramapo 4:35.00 4:48.45
30 Poupard, Joe FR Tufts 4:37.00 4:50.83
31 Horvath, Stephen FR Coast Guard 4:50.00 4:52.94 32 Bernazzani, Scott FR Umass Dartmo 4:50.00 4:54.62 33 Bacharch, Harry FR Wheaton (Mas 4:55.00 4:55.45 34 Monahan, Matt SO Coast Guard 4:49.00 4:55.90 35 O'Brien, Kevin SR Coast Guard 4:42.00 4:56.19
36 Lewis, Peter SO Tufts 4:40.00 4:56.31
37 Ezzo, Gary SO Coast Guard 4:42.00 4:57.35 38 Rochford, Brian FR Ramapo 4:48.00 4:58.08
39 Lima, Thiago JR Tufts 4:40.00 4:59.62
40 Charbonneau, Adam SR Westfield St 4:54.91 5:02.57 41 Rochford, Pat FR Ramapo 4:42.00 5:03.25 42 Wallden, Tom JR Ramapo 4:45.00 5:18.53 43 Boisseau, Stephen FR Westfield St 4:55.00 5:31.29 44 Schopf, Alex FR Westfield St 5:45.00 5:35.86 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Fuller, Brian SR Springfield 14:47.69 15:44.55 10 2 Salvucci, Anthony JR Springfield 15:12.69 16:02.72 8 3 Kellher, Michael SO Westfield St 16:40.99 16:10.23 6 4 Trimble, Logan JR MIT 16:11.99 4 5 Peabody, Matt SR Springfield 15:57.00 16:12.18 2 6 Mattocks, Benjamin JR MIT 15:40.00 16:15.47 1 7 Frey, Kristoffer FR MIT 16:12.21 16:19.03 8 Jordan, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 17:00.00 16:19.72
9 Cousins, Cyrus FR Tufts 15:50.00 16:22.44
10 Sutherland, Reed SO Westfield St 16:49.80 16:37.03 11 O'Connell, Joey FR Coast Guard 17:30.00 16:38.99 12 Weaver, Matthew SR MIT 16:30.00 16:39.33 13 Honohan, Tevin SO Westfield St 15:50.00 16:51.42 14 Wilk, Chance JR Keene State 16:00.00 16:51.76 15 Mahoney, Kyle FR Ramapo 17:01.06 16 Sewnig, Dan JR Ramapo 16:22.60 17:01.27 17 Geurds, Joe FR Springfield 16:20.00 17:06.51 18 Hamel, Corey SO Springfield 16:50.00 17:13.11 19 Stafford, Drew SO Coast Guard 17:45.00 17:17.28 20 Lanciault, Brian SR Westfield St 16:21.78 17:20.23 21 Shepard, Daniel FR Westfield St 17:24.90 22 Voelker, Erich SO Springfield 16:30.00 17:32.78 23 Yeh, Kyle SR Westfield St 17:22.09 17:34.28 24 Adams, Brian SO Ramapo 17:08.89 17:49.51 25 Sugar, Dan FR Springfield 18:00.00 18:55.98 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Scalesse, Adam SO Coast Guard 8.59 8.35Q 1 2 Dibble, Benjamin SO Wheaton (Mas 8.91 8.99Q 2 3 Duncavage, Joshua JR MIT 9.08 8.80q 1 4 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 8.78 9.08q 1 5 Weiss, Sam SO Springfield 8.88 9.11q 2 6 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 9.14 9.13q 1 7 Djaja, Brian JR MIT 9.14q 2
8 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 8.55 9.46q 2
9 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 9.38 9.56 2 10 Thomas, John FR MIT 9.58 1 11 Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo 9.29 9.79 2 12 O'Brien, Sean FR Umass Dartmo 10.00 9.85 2 13 Depreker, Greg FR Ramapo 9.64 14.50 1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Duncavage, Joshua JR MIT 8.80 8.74 10
2 Osayande, Ptah FR Tufts 9.46 8.93 8
3 Kerr, Christopher SR Westfield St 9.08 8.95 6 4 Djaja, Brian JR MIT 9.14 9.02 4 5 Weiss, Sam SO Springfield 9.11 9.08 2 6 Culverhouse, Kainoa FR Umass Dartmo 9.13 9.18 1 -- Dibble, Benjamin SO Wheaton (Mas 8.99 DNF Men 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 1:32.00 1:33.74 10 1) Gondre, Phito FR 2) Perry, Chris SO 3) Cherduville, Francois FR 4) Lamisere, Hymlaire SR 5) Culverhouse, Kanoa FR 6) 2 Ramapo 'A' 1:28.00 1:33.80 8 1) Brown, Ackeme JR 2) Williams, Andre FR 3) Dowell, Phillip FR 4) Reilly, Morgan SO 5) Jenkins, Russell JR 6) 3 Springfield 'A' 1:35.00 1:37.50 6 1) Seronick, David SR 2) Gallagher, Steven SO 3) Swartout, Adam FR 4) Gower, Ryan SO 4 Coast Guard 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.98 4 1) Smith, Kelcey FR 2) Hannon, Ben FR 3) Jackson, Erick FR 4) Bareuther, Rian JR 5) Wolhaupter, Ben SO 6) 5 Keene State 'A' 1:35.00 1:39.87 2 1) Dombrowik, Douglas JR 2) Kehoe, Tim FR 3) King, Tyler SO 4) Singh, Sarbjit JR Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Mit 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.35 2 10 1) Gager, Mac JR 2) Jurewicz, Jacob SO 3) Diamantoni, Nicholas FR 4) Marx, Patrick JR 5) Singer-Clark, Tyler SO 6) Duncavage, Joshua JR
2 Tufts 'A' 3:25.06 3:30.19 2 8
1) Xia, Lawrence JR 2) Crastnopol, Ben SR 3) Goins, Francis FR 4) Levitin, Maxwell SO 3 Umass Dartmouth 'A' 3:29.00 3:32.56 2 6 1) Arneaud, Gerald JR 2) Costa, Kyle SO 3) Texeira, Jacob FR 4) Hinthorne, Matt SO 4 Coast Guard 'A' 3:30.00 3:32.69 2 4 1) Smith, Kelcey FR 2) Hannon, Ben FR 3) Hub, Ryan FR 4) Kelly, Joe FR 5) Bareuther, Rian JR 6) 5 Ramapo 'A' 3:18.00 3:33.47 2 2 1) Pierce, Jamar JR 2) Ansley, Daryl FR 3) Calero, Michael FR 4) Williams, Andre FR 6 Keene State 'A' 3:35.00 3:40.82 1 1) Dombrowik, Douglas JR 2) Singh, Sarbjit JR 3) Plankey, Christopher JR 4) Wilkie, Roger FR 7 Springfield 'A' 3:32.46 3:40.85 1 1) Johnson, Michael FR 2) Smith, Walker FR 3) Perry, Max SO 4) Michel, Aaron SR 8 Keene State 'B' 3:38.00 3:51.67 1 1) Widzgowski, Ryan SO 2) Riendeau, Nick SO 3) Mastrangelo, Brett JR 4) Millikan, Sean FR Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Mit 'A' 8:06.00 8:16.67 10 1) O'Neil, Gilbert JR 2) Forman, Jared SO 3) Way, David JR 4) Kiggins, Chadd FR 5) Serene, Stephen SR 6) Paez, Ricardo FR
2 Tufts 'A' 8:00.00 8:24.72 8
1) Marvel, Jeff JR 2) Haney, Sam JR 3) Brosh, Adam JR 4) Roseman, Aaron FR 5) Sheltzer, Alex FR 6) 3 Coast Guard 'A' 8:35.00 8:26.69 6 1) Lee, Jordan SO 2) Siperek, Trevor SR 3) McCarthy, Myles SR 4) Hill, Joe SR 5) Pienta, Brad SO 6) Kearney, Zack FR
4 Tufts 'B' 8:12.00 8:29.50 4
1) Cover, Evan FR 2) St. Pierre, Joseph FR 3) Schifter, Alex FR 4) Phillips, Andrew FR 5 Springfield 'A' 8:20.00 8:33.27 2 1) Scully, Matt JR 2) Bashaw, Marck FR 3) O'Connell, Ryan JR 4) Pietras, Zach JR 6 Keene State 'A' 8:10.00 8:41.28 1) Stevens, George JR 2) Hoyt, Kevin SR 3) Paquette, Thomas JR 4) Ager, Christopher SO 7 Wheaton (Mass.) 'A' 8:44.18 8:43.86 1) Bacharch, Harry FR 2) Foley, Nick FR 3) Ketchum, Miles SR 4) Dibble, Benjamin SO 5) Richard, Michael JR 6) Mader, Karl JR
8 Tufts 'C' 8:20.00 8:51.81
1) Andrews, Tyler SO 2) Antokal, Erik SR 3) Hardy, Greg FR 4) McCrory, Colin FR 9 Ramapo 'A' 8:12.00 8:56.19 1) Howell, Billy FR 2) Paziora, Tim JR 3) Jenkins, Russell JR 4) Bohlin, Tom JR 5) Hogan, Talon JR 6) Men High Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 1.93m 1.99m 6-06.25 10 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 1.97 1.99 2.02 P P O O O XXO XXO XXX 2 Ferguson, William SO Springfield 1.85m 1.93m 6-04.00 8 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 1.97 P P O O O XXX 3 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 1.87m 1.86m 6-01.25 6 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 P XO O XO XXX 4 Falk, Matt SR MIT 1.93m 1.81m 5-11.25 3 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 P P O XXX 4 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 1.87m 1.81m 5-11.25 3 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 P O O XXX 6 Brice, Bernie FR Ramapo J1.81m 5-11.25 1 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 XO O XO XXX 7 Miller, Evan SO Keene State 1.88m J1.81m 5-11.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 P XXO XO XXX 8 Thomas, John FR MIT 1.83m 1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 P XO XXX 9 Dibble, Benjamin SO Wheaton (Mas 1.76m J1.76m 5-09.25 1.71 1.76 1.81 XO XO XXX -- Killilea, William FR Umass Dartmo 1.78m NH 1.71 XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================
1 Nakanishi, Brad JR Tufts 4.72m 4.55m 14-11.00 10
4.45 4.55 4.88 O O XXX 2 Peterson, Nathan SR MIT 4.70m 4.45m 14-07.25 8 4.45 4.55 O XXX 3 Schreck, Benjamin FR MIT 4.25m 4.30m 14-01.25 6 4.15 4.30 4.45 XXO XO XXX 4 Scullion, Dan SO Ramapo 4.35m J4.30m 14-01.25 4 4.30 4.45 4.55 XXO PPP XXX 5 Monroe, Cory JR MIT 3.80m 4.15m 13-07.25 2 3.75 4.00 4.15 4.30 O O O XXX 6 Wolhaupter, Ben SO Coast Guard 3.85m 4.00m 13-01.50 1 3.75 4.00 4.15 O O XXX 7 Selle, Matt JR Ramapo 4.10m J4.00m 13-01.50 4.00 4.15 XXO XXX
8 Sutherland, David SO Tufts 4.00m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 4.00 XO XXX 9 Hong, Colin FR MIT 3.80m J3.75m 12-03.50 3.75 4.00 XXO XXX -- Speck, Zachary JR Coast Guard 3.10m NH 3.30 XXX -- Von Stralendorff, Christ FR Coast Guard 3.10m NH 3.30 XXX Men Long Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 6.93m 7.21m 23-08.00 10 6.97m 6.94m 7.21m 7.05m 2 Gondre, Phito FR Umass Dartmo 6.74m 6.69m 21-11.50 8 6.69m 6.08m 6.43m FOUL 3 Brock, Dylan SR Springfield 6.50m 6.50m 21-04.00 6 6.41m 6.23m 6.36m 6.50m 4 Patterson, Isaaic SR Ramapo 6.97m 6.42m 21-00.75 4 FOUL 6.27m 6.35m 6.42m 5 Brown, Ackeme JR Ramapo 6.75m 6.35m 20-10.00 2 FOUL 6.03m 6.10m 6.35m 6 Dowell, Phillip FR Ramapo 6.33m 6.32m 20-09.00 1 FOUL 6.32m 6.30m FOUL 7 Williams, Jonathan FR Umass Dartmo 6.85m 6.30m 20-08.00 FOUL 6.26m 4.63m 6.30m
8 Crastnopol, Ben SR Tufts 6.30m 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 5.80m 5.60m 5.55m 9 Lamisere, Hymlaire SR Umass Dartmo 6.23m 5.96m 19-06.75 5.64m 5.96m FOUL 10 Clements, Devon FR Westfield St 5.95m 5.94m 19-06.00 FOUL 5.94m 5.87m 5.88m 11 Kosack, Clay SO Coast Guard 5.81m 5.90m 19-04.25 5.90m FOUL 5.52m 5.57m 12 Johansmeyer, Tim FR Springfield 5.48m 5.89m 19-04.00 5.89m 5.65m 5.79m
13 Osborne, Andrew SO Tufts 5.84m 19-02.00
5.84m 4.03m 14 Parnell, Kevin JR Westfield St 5.73m 18-09.75 4.28m 5.43m 5.68m 5.73m 15 Concannon, Timothy SR Westfield St 6.11m 5.71m 18-09.00 5.71m 5.55m 5.42m 5.34m 16 Buanno, Andrew FR Westfield St 5.70m 18-08.50 4.71m 5.53m 5.70m 5.41m 17 McGloin, Ryan FR Westfield St 5.59m 5.65m 18-06.50 5.65m 5.37m 5.54m 5.47m 18 Singh, Sarbjit JR Keene State 6.15m 5.62m 18-05.25 5.62m FOUL 5.45m FOUL
19 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 5.75m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.34m 5.01m 5.49m 5.49m 20 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 5.77m 5.46m 17-11.00 FOUL 5.46m FOUL 5.45m 21 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 5.33m 5.39m 17-08.25 5.39m 4.97m 5.19m 22 Dibble, Benjamin SO Wheaton (Mas 5.86m 5.33m 17-06.00 5.33m 4.89m 4.99m
23 DeLeo, Ned SO Tufts 5.67m 5.14m 16-10.50
3.48m 5.14m 24 Frey, John FR Keene State 5.10m 16-08.75 4.92m 5.02m 4.88m 5.10m Men Triple Jump ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Coyle, Kevin SR Springfield 14.45m 14.65m 48-00.75 10 14.48m FOUL FOUL 14.65m 2 Perry, Chris SO Umass Dartmo 14.65m 14.22m 46-08.00 8 FOUL 14.22m 13.83m 13.38m 3 Patterson, Isaaic SR Ramapo 14.35m 13.94m 45-09.00 6 13.34m 13.73m 13.71m 13.94m 4 Amado, Aaron FR Umass Dartmo 13.74m 13.38m 43-10.75 4 13.37m 13.16m 13.38m 13.04m 5 Dowell, Phillip FR Ramapo 13.40m 13.33m 43-09.00 2 13.15m 13.10m 12.98m 13.33m 6 Jones, Adam FR Umass Dartmo 13.70m 13.29m 43-07.25 1 12.96m 13.05m 13.29m 12.94m 7 Samuels, Travis JR Springfield 12.28m 40-03.50 11.34m FOUL FOUL 12.28m 8 Johansmeyer, Tim FR Springfield 11.88m 12.16m 39-10.75 12.16m 11.88m 11.80m PASS
9 DeLeo, Ned SO Tufts 12.20m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.74m 11.90m FOUL FOUL 10 Singh, Sarbjit JR Keene State 11.79m 38-08.25 11.79m FOUL PASS PASS 11 Concannon, Timothy SR Westfield St 12.76m 11.70m 38-04.75 11.70m FOUL 11.60m 11.70m
12 Yau, Allan FR Tufts 12.00m 11.69m 38-04.25
11.34m 11.67m 11.69m 11.64m 13 Fitzgibbon, Robert JR Westfield St 11.62m 38-01.50 FOUL 11.62m 11.46m 10.95m 14 delSolar, Julian SO Springfield 11.27m 11.54m 37-10.50 11.54m 11.36m 10.93m 11.53m 15 Frey, John FR Keene State 11.20m 36-09.00 11.20m 10.98m 11.07m 10.72m -- Erland, Kyle JR Springfield 11.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ==========================================================================================
1 Williamson, Brian FR Tufts 15.05m 14.74m 48-04.50 10
14.74m 14.58m 14.63m 13.45m 2 Harvey, Orlando SO Springfield 13.99m 14.61m 47-11.25 8 12.73m 14.61m 12.85m 12.37m 3 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 13.31m 14.03m 46-00.50 6 13.54m 13.69m 13.61m 14.03m 4 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 14.54m 13.87m 45-06.25 4 13.68m 13.87m 13.73m 13.61m 5 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 14.60m 13.75m 45-01.50 2 13.37m 13.75m FOUL FOUL 6 Ayotte, Bryan SO Coast Guard 13.27m 13.42m 44-00.50 1 12.96m 12.76m 13.42m 13.37m 7 Umachi, Chinedum SR MIT 14.04m 13.37m 43-10.50 13.27m FOUL 13.37m FOUL 8 Keach, Benjamin FR Keene State 13.35m 13.24m 43-05.25 12.24m 13.24m 12.85m FOUL 9 Slavov, Dorian FR Ramapo 13.79m 13.23m 43-05.00 12.40m 12.91m 13.23m FOUL 10 Durant, Mason FR Springfield 12.80m 13.10m 42-11.75 12.08m 12.61m 12.39m 13.10m 11 Beache, Kemron SR Coast Guard 13.20m 13.08m 42-11.00 FOUL 12.96m 13.08m 12.98m 12 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 13.15m 12.86m 42-02.25 12.86m 12.64m 12.73m FOUL 13 Sharpe, Jeremy SO MIT 12.99m 12.61m 41-04.50 11.75m 12.55m 12.37m 12.61m 14 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 12.71m 12.59m 41-03.75 12.44m 12.46m FOUL 12.59m 15 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 12.09m 12.35m 40-06.25 11.73m 12.05m 12.35m 12.12m 16 Rodgers, Dillon FR Ramapo 12.55m 12.18m 39-11.50 FOUL 11.51m 12.18m 11.78m 17 Wagar, Cameron FR MIT 11.40m 11.72m 38-05.50 11.12m 11.42m 11.72m 11.57m 18 Bondurant, Thomas SO Coast Guard 10.70m 11.32m 37-01.75 11.08m 11.32m FOUL FOUL 19 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 10.94m 11.18m 36-08.25 11.18m FOUL FOUL 11.11m 20 Elmer, Phillip JR Keene State 12.30m 10.94m 35-10.75 10.58m 10.11m 10.47m 10.94m 21 Kosack, Clay SO Coast Guard 10.16m 9.99m 32-09.50 9.99m FOUL 9.05m 8.27m 22 Chandler, Tim SO Westfield St 8.93m 8.93m 29-03.75 FOUL 8.05m FOUL 8.93m Men Weight Throw ========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Umachi, Chinedum SR MIT 19.08m 18.35m 60-02.50 10 16.68m 18.08m FOUL 18.35m 2 Yarbough, Robert SR Umass Dartmo 16.22m 16.57m 54-04.50 8 16.13m FOUL FOUL 16.57m
3 Yancy, Curtis JR Tufts 16.52m 16.40m 53-09.75 6
FOUL FOUL 16.40m 15.25m 4 Dayton, John SO Springfield 12.80m 15.26m 50-00.75 4 14.79m 13.73m 14.82m 15.26m
5 Aronson, Adam JR Tufts 15.52m 15.07m 49-05.50 2
15.07m 14.73m 14.66m 14.24m 6 Sharpe, Jeremy SO MIT 15.12m 14.77m 48-05.50 1 14.77m FOUL 14.17m FOUL 7 Ehrhardt, Justin JR Westfield St 14.67m 13.39m 43-11.25 13.13m 13.39m FOUL FOUL 8 Raneri, Anthony JR Westfield St 12.44m 13.36m 43-10.00 12.78m 13.36m 12.55m FOUL 9 Cole, Christopher SO Umass Dartmo 13.03m 13.08m 42-11.00 13.08m 12.48m 12.17m 12.93m 10 Rodgers, Dillon FR Ramapo 12.20m 12.85m 42-02.00 10.92m 11.71m 12.15m 12.85m 11 Keach, Benjamin FR Keene State 12.50m 12.69m 41-07.75 12.69m 11.84m 12.09m 12.10m 12 Wagar, Cameron FR MIT 12.67m 12.20m 40-00.50 11.79m 12.12m 11.61m 12.20m 13 Ashner, Ian JR Coast Guard 13.50m 11.60m 38-00.75 FOUL 10.93m 11.60m FOUL
14 Maguid, Joseph SO Tufts 11.77m 11.42m 37-05.75
11.21m 11.42m FOUL FOUL 15 Elmer, Phillip JR Keene State 12.35m 11.41m 37-05.25 11.22m 10.04m 11.41m FOUL 16 Fournier, Shawn FR Westfield St 11.56m 11.34m 37-02.50 11.34m FOUL 10.40m FOUL 17 Bondurant, Thomas SO Coast Guard 12.38m 11.31m 37-01.25 11.12m FOUL 11.31m 10.32m 18 Fodera, Anthony FR Westfield St 8.96m 11.21m 36-09.50 FOUL 10.51m 11.21m 10.74m 19 Ayotte, Bryan SO Coast Guard 12.15m 10.97m 36-00.00 FOUL FOUL 10.97m FOUL 20 Slavov, Dorian FR Ramapo 10.78m 35-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.78m 21 Lusas, Cody FR Umass Dartmo 11.07m 10.71m 35-01.75 9.58m FOUL 10.71m 10.62m 22 Demmerle, Tyler FR Ramapo 10.08m 33-01.00 8.97m 8.67m FOUL 10.08m 23 Chandler, Tim SO Westfield St 8.25m 9.55m 31-04.00 7.36m 9.55m 9.37m FOUL 24 Pelleteri, Anthony JR Springfield 10.38m 9.50m 31-02.00 FOUL 8.61m 9.50m 9.46m Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) MIT 176 2) Springfield 100
3) UMass Dartmouth 93 4) Tufts 67
5) Ramapo 42 6) Westfield State 30 7) Wheaton (Mass.) 18 8) Coast Guard 16 9) Keene State 13